11 Jan New Year's Auction SESSION 1 2020-01-11 Auction - 753 Price Results - Chandler's International Estates in NC - Page 27

HERMES OF PARIS SILK SCARFGUCCI STERLING SILVER LARGE LINKED BANGLE BRACELETFRENCH 19TH C PORTICO CLOCK W/ ENAMEL INLAY
Salisbury, NC, United States

11 Jan New Year's Auction SESSION 1

Auction includes lots from Palm Beach estate with couture items from Hermes, Louis Vuitton, Gucci, Chanel, Prada, Ralph Lauren, and more. Sterling silver, Tiffany & Co., Herend, etc. Original artwork and signed etchings and lithographs, from Cheryl Maeder, Suzanne Coox, Jim Draper, Corrille T. Burton, Ruth Sutton, Tracy Joines, Christien Riese Lassen, etc. Automobiles include 2003 Hummer 2, Jaguar XJS convertible, Mini Cooper S Convertible 6-speed Military items include antique helmets.
Lot Number: Lowest
ADA DOUGLAS (AMERICAN): SIGNED ADA DOUGLAS DATED 2007
0475: ADA DOUGLAS (AMERICAN)Est. $100-$300Lot Passed
MAHOGANY BOOK CASE: MAHOGANY THREE SHELF BOOK CASE
0475A: MAHOGANY BOOK CASEEst. $100-$300
ENGLISH 19TH CENTURY W & L FENTON JUG: 19TH CENTURY W & L FENTON JUG
0476: ENGLISH 19TH CENTURY W & L FENTON JUGEst. $80-$120
ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE PINE WASH STAND: ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE PINE WASH STAND
0477: ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE PINE WASH STANDEst. $100-$200
AFRICAN IMPALA SHOULDER MOUNT: AFRICAN IMPALA SHOULDER MOUNT
0477B: AFRICAN IMPALA SHOULDER MOUNTEst. $400-$800
NATIVE AMERICAN AREA RUG: NATIVE AMERICAN AREA RUG
0479A: NATIVE AMERICAN AREA RUGEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
MILK GLASS GROUPING: MILK GLASS GROUPING
0481: MILK GLASS GROUPINGEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
STILL LIFE IN GILT FRAME: STILL LIFE IN GILT FRAME
0482A: STILL LIFE IN GILT FRAMEEst. $50-$150Lot Passed