11 Jan New Year's Auction SESSION 1 2020-01-11 Auction - 753 Price Results - Chandler's International Estates in NC - Page 32

HERMES OF PARIS SILK SCARFGUCCI STERLING SILVER LARGE LINKED BANGLE BRACELETFRENCH 19TH C PORTICO CLOCK W/ ENAMEL INLAY
Salisbury, NC, United States

11 Jan New Year's Auction SESSION 1

Auction includes lots from Palm Beach estate with couture items from Hermes, Louis Vuitton, Gucci, Chanel, Prada, Ralph Lauren, and more. Sterling silver, Tiffany & Co., Herend, etc. Original artwork and signed etchings and lithographs, from Cheryl Maeder, Suzanne Coox, Jim Draper, Corrille T. Burton, Ruth Sutton, Tracy Joines, Christien Riese Lassen, etc. Automobiles include 2003 Hummer 2, Jaguar XJS convertible, Mini Cooper S Convertible 6-speed Military items include antique helmets.
Lot Number: Lowest
MAHOGANY BOOK CASE: MAHOGANY BOOK CASE
0571: MAHOGANY BOOK CASEEst. $100-$200
19TH C AUSTRIAN AMPHORA: 19TH C RESTORED AUSTRIAN AMPHORA
0573: 19TH C AUSTRIAN AMPHORAEst. $100-$200
ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE SINGLE DRAWER SIDE TABLE: ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE SINGLE DRAWER SIDE TABLE
0574: ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE SINGLE DRAWER SIDE TABLEEst. $100-$300
MODERN IRON WORK FIRE SCREEN: MODERN IRON WORK FIRE SCREEN
0575: MODERN IRON WORK FIRE SCREENEst. $100-$300
ENGLISH STYLE LEXINGTON PINE SIDE CHEST: 26 1/2" X 24" X 17"; ENGLISH STYLE LEXINGTON PINE SIDE CHEST
0577: ENGLISH STYLE LEXINGTON PINE SIDE CHESTEst. $200-$400