11 Jan New Year's Auction SESSION 1 2020-01-11 Auction - 753 Price Results - Chandler's International Estates in NC - Page 28

HERMES OF PARIS SILK SCARFGUCCI STERLING SILVER LARGE LINKED BANGLE BRACELETFRENCH 19TH C PORTICO CLOCK W/ ENAMEL INLAY
Salisbury, NC, United States

11 Jan New Year's Auction SESSION 1

Auction includes lots from Palm Beach estate with couture items from Hermes, Louis Vuitton, Gucci, Chanel, Prada, Ralph Lauren, and more. Sterling silver, Tiffany & Co., Herend, etc. Original artwork and signed etchings and lithographs, from Cheryl Maeder, Suzanne Coox, Jim Draper, Corrille T. Burton, Ruth Sutton, Tracy Joines, Christien Riese Lassen, etc. Automobiles include 2003 Hummer 2, Jaguar XJS convertible, Mini Cooper S Convertible 6-speed Military items include antique helmets.
Lot Number: Lowest
KOEBEL OIL ON CANVAS SNOW SCENE: KOEBEL OIL ON CANVAST LANDSCAPE OF SNOW SCENE
0487A: KOEBEL OIL ON CANVAS SNOW SCENEEst. $50-$150
AMERICAN HOOK RUG GROUPING: AMERICAN NEEDLEPOINT GROUPING
0488: AMERICAN HOOK RUG GROUPINGEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
ROOSTER AND CHICKEN MILK GLASS GROUPING: MILK GLASS GROUPING WITH ROOSTERS AND CHICKENS
0490: ROOSTER AND CHICKEN MILK GLASS GROUPINGEst. $100-$200
ANTIQUE FOLDING SCHOOLHOUSE DESK: ANTIQUE FOLDING SCHOOLHOUSE DESK
0492: ANTIQUE FOLDING SCHOOLHOUSE DESKEst. $50-$150
S FIELDS STILL LIFE: S FIELDS STILL LIFE
0495: S FIELDS STILL LIFEEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
ANTIQUE ROLLING PIN PAIRING: ANTIQUE ROLLING PIN PAIRING
0500: ANTIQUE ROLLING PIN PAIRINGEst. $40-$80Lot Passed
TRACY JOINES COUNTRY FARM LANDSCAPE OOC: TRACY JOINES COUNTRY FARM LANDSCAPE OOC 18 X 30" 14 X 25"
0501: TRACY JOINES COUNTRY FARM LANDSCAPE OOCEst. $200-$400