136th auction 2020-03-14 Auction - 502 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 3

Appel, Karel: Ohne TitelRichter, Gerhard: WolkePicasso, Pablo: Petit pichet de hibou
Duesseldorf, Germany

136th auction

Moder- Contemporary- Old Master- Art and, Design of the 20th Century Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Reitan, Elling: Ikarus: Elling Reitan 1949 Ikarus Oil on canvas, collaged on painted blockboard; H 111 cm, W 87 cm; Inscribed and signed on the reverse ''Ikarus oel Elling Reitan''
0052: Reitan, Elling: IkarusEst. €1,100-€1,300Lot Passed
Quiel, Myriam: Ohne Titel (Tisch): Myriam Quiel 1974 Untitled (table) Oil on canvas; H 91 cm, W 75 cm; signed and dated verso ''M. Quiel 2002''
0053: Quiel, Myriam: Ohne Titel (Tisch)Est. €850-€950Lot Passed
Zegalski, Leszek: Homodupleks: Leszek Zegalski 1959 Homodupleks Oil on canvas; H 86 cm, W 143 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Zegalski 87''; Verso inscribed ''Homodupleks''
0054: Zegalski, Leszek: HomodupleksEst. €750-€950
Corneille: Figuration: Corneille 1922 Luettich, Belgien - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise, Frankreich Figuration Gouache on paper, 1968; H 375 mm, W 290 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Corneille'68''
0057: Corneille: FigurationEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
Beuys, Joseph: The Scottish Symphony: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf The Scottish Symphony Photo prints mounted on offset on paper; H 1330 mm, W 275 mm; signed lower center ''Joseph Beuys''; numbered lower right ''28/200'';
0059: Beuys, Joseph: The Scottish SymphonyEst. €400-€600
Beuys, Joseph: Fuer Blinky: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf Fuer Blinky Silkscreen on paper; H 800 mm, W 540 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Joseph Beuys XXIII / XXX''; below water damage
0060: Beuys, Joseph: Fuer BlinkyEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Beckley, Bill: History of Handles: Bill Beckley 1946 History of Handles Collage and mixed media in wooden glass case; H 108.5 cm, W 78.5 cm; signed, titled and dated lower right ''History of Handles Bill Beckley 1983''; Verso label of
0061: Beckley, Bill: History of HandlesEst. €1,200-€1,400Lot Passed
Schultze, Berhard: Migof-Figur: Bernard Schultze 1915 Schneidemuehl - 2005 Koeln Migof-figure Indian ink on paper; H 370 mm, W 137 mm; signed lower right ''Bernard Schultze''; Provenance: estate of the Erenmitenpresse, Duesseldorf
0062: Schultze, Berhard: Migof-FigurEst. €300-€400
Ray, Man: Electro magie: Man Ray 1890 Philadelphia - 1976 Paris Electro magie Color etching on paper; H 185 mm, W 138 mm; signed lower right ''Man Ray''; numbered lower left ''12/150''
0064: Ray, Man: Electro magieEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Tollmann, Marcus: Liegender Akt: Markus Tollmann 1963 Gelsenkirchen-Buer Lying nude Colored chalks on paper; H 770 mm, W 1070 mm; signed lower right ''Tollmann''
0065: Tollmann, Marcus: Liegender AktEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Spero, Nancy: Bewegung: Nancy Spero 1926 Cleveland, Ohio - 2009 New York Movement 4 silkscreens on paper; each monogrammed and dated ''NS 94''
0067: Spero, Nancy: BewegungEst. €500-€700
Gerresheim, Bert: Der große O: Bert Gerresheim Der große O Pencil on paper, H 358 mm, W 202 mm, lower left with the signum; lower right with dedication; Provenance: Estate of the Erenmitenpresse, Duesseldorf
0069: Gerresheim, Bert: Der große OEst. €350-€450Lot Passed
Ramos, Mel: Hav-a-Havanna # 4 (Davidoff): Mel Ramos 1935 - 2018 Hav-a-Havanna (Davidoff) Color lithograph on paper; H 685 mm, W 685 mm; signed lower right ''Ramos''; numbered lower left ''94/199''
0070: Ramos, Mel: Hav-a-Havanna # 4 (Davidoff)Est. €3,000-€3,500
Tobey, Mark: Ohne Titel: Mark Tobey 1890 Centerville in Wisconsin - 1976 Basel Untitled Color Aquatint on handmade paper; H 360 mm, W 280 mm; signed lower right ''Tobey''; numbered lower left ''XIX / L''
0071: Tobey, Mark: Ohne TitelEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Rissa: Haende mit Rosen: Rissa (Karin Goetz) 1938 Chemnitz Hands with roses Silkscreen on paper; H 560 mm, W 472 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Rissa 69''; lower left with dedication and inscribed ''Epr d'art''
0072: Rissa: Haende mit RosenEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Chillida, Eduardo: Ohne Titel: Eduardo Chillida 1924 San Sebastian Untitled Silkscreen and embossing on handmade paper; H 265 mm, W 210 mm (sheet size); signed lower left ''Chillida''; numbered lower right ''98/100''
0073: Chillida, Eduardo: Ohne TitelEst. €1,400-€1,600
Calder, Alexander: Figuration: Alexander Calder 1898 Philadelphia - 1976 New York Figuration Silkscreen on handmade paper; H 290 mm, W 510 mm; signed lower right ''Calder''; numbered lower left ''105/125''
0074: Calder, Alexander: FigurationEst. €800-€1,000
Ramos, Mel: Peek-a-boo #4, Scarlett: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/Kalifornien Pop-Art Kuenstler; lebt und arbeitet in den USA und in Spanien. Peek-a-boo Scarlett Lithograph on paper, 2008; H 600 mm, W 400 mm; signed lower right ''Mel
0076: Ramos, Mel: Peek-a-boo #4, ScarlettEst. €1,200-€1,400
Francis, Sam: Ohne Titel: Sam Francis 1923 San Mateo - 1994 Santa Monica/CA Ohne Titel Untitled Lithograph on handmade paper; H 762 mm, W 561 mm; signed lower right ''Sam Francis''; numbered lower left ''HC 14/20''
0078: Francis, Sam: Ohne TitelEst. €600-€800