136th auction 2020-03-14 Auction - 502 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 4

Appel, Karel: Ohne TitelRichter, Gerhard: WolkePicasso, Pablo: Petit pichet de hibou
Duesseldorf, Germany

136th auction

Moder- Contemporary- Old Master- Art and, Design of the 20th Century Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Zangs, Herbert: Serie Rechenzeichen Collagen: Herbert Zangs Krefeld 1924 - 2003 Series Rechenzeichen collages 5 plywood collages, colored in white, black, blue, yellow and red; H each 30 cm, W each 40 cm; each signed and numbered 5/15;
0079: Zangs, Herbert: Serie Rechenzeichen CollagenEst. €2,000-€3,000
Antes, Horst: Figur 1000: Horst Antes 1936 Heppenheim Figur 1000 Steel with rust patina and engraved drawing, 1987; H 220 cm, W 90 cm, D 67 cm; one of 1000 copies; patina caused by weather, base with corrosion damage
0080: Antes, Horst: Figur 1000Est. €5,500-€6,500Lot Passed
Weber, A. Paul: Das Geruecht: A. Paul Weber 1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken Das Geruecht Lithograph on paper; H 410 mm, W 572 mm; signed lower right ''A. Paul Weber''; with the stamp lower left
0082: Weber, A. Paul: Das GeruechtEst. €1,000-€1,500
Antes, Horst: Kopffuessler: Horst Antes 1936 Heppenheim Kopffuessler Lithograph on paper; H 530 mm, W 420 mm; signed lower right ''Antes''; numbered lower left ''95/150''
0083: Antes, Horst: KopffuesslerEst. €200-€300
Hausner, Rudolf: Eva: Rudolf Hausner 1914 Wien Eva Color aquatint on paper; H 390 mm, W 498 mm; signed lower right ''R. Hausner''; numbered lower left ''380/600''
0084: Hausner, Rudolf: EvaEst. €120-€150
Hausner, Rudolf: Adam, warum zitterst du?: Rudolf Hausner 1914 Wien Adam, warum zitterst du? Lithograph on paper; H 430 mm, W 600 mm; signed, numbered 139/200, titled and dated 1970
0085: Hausner, Rudolf: Adam, warum zitterst du?Est. €120-€150
Rainer, Arnulf: Blaue Scharte: Arnulf Rainer 1929 Baden bei Wien Blaue Scharte Etching on handmade paper, 2001; H 207 mm, W 165 mm; signed lower right ''A Rainer''; numbered lower left ''70/70''
0087: Rainer, Arnulf: Blaue ScharteEst. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
Rainer, Arnulf: Kreuz (rot): Arnulf Rainer 1929 Baden bei Wien Kreuz (rot) Etching on handmade paper; H 294 mm, W 196 mm; signed lower right ''A Rainer''; numbered lower left ''20/40''
0088: Rainer, Arnulf: Kreuz (rot)Est. €1,400-€1,600
Vaserely, Victor: Op-Art Komposition: Victor Vasarely 1906 Pecs - 1997 Annet-sur-Marne Op-Art composition Silkscreen on paper; H 510 mm, W 490 mm; signed lower right ''Vasarely''; numbered lower left ''33/125''
0089: Vaserely, Victor: Op-Art KompositionEst. €400-€600
Bonato, Victor: D-KX-76: Victor Bonato 1934 Koeln - 2019 Niederkassel D-KX-76 Mirror deformation, 1976; H 39 cm, W 46 cm; verso signed and dated ''Bonato 76'', verso on artist label inscribed, signed, numbered and dated ''V
0090: Bonato, Victor: D-KX-76Est. €300-€400
Dahmen, Karl Fred: Furchenbild gruen ocker: Karl Fred Dahmen 1917 Stolberg - 1981 Preinersdorf Furchenbild gruen ocker Mixed media with on cardboard in the original wooden box, 1978; H 56 cm, W 68 cm (box); Signed, inscribed and dated on the
0092: Dahmen, Karl Fred: Furchenbild gruen ockerEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Bonato, Victor: Konvex 77/78: Victor Bonato 1934 Koeln - 2019 Niederkassel Konvex 77/78 Mirror deformation, mounted on glass plate, 1979; D 30 cm or H 34 cm, W 34 cm; signed and dated lower centre ''V Bonato 79''; verso on
0094: Bonato, Victor: Konvex 77/78Est. €200-€300
Anatol: Bildnis Thomas: Anatol (Herzfeld) 1931 Insterburg/Ostpr. Portrait of Thomas Lead bust; H 35 cm; verso with the monogram ''A''; inscribed ''Thomas''; Enclosed handwritten certificate of the artist and 9 photographs
0095: Anatol: Bildnis ThomasEst. €750-€950Lot Passed
Anatol: Fisch: Anatol (Herzfeld) 1931 Insterburg/Ostpr. Fish Lead strips object in wooden box; H 19 cm, W 30 cm, D 13 cm (box); Box signed and dated ''Anatol 1984'' on the side and provided with a pencil sketch
0096: Anatol: FischEst. €380-€420
Boedeker, Erich: Maedchen: Erich Boedeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Girl Concrete, colored; H 104 cm, W 29 cm, D 20 cm; monogrammed below ''E B''
0097: Boedeker, Erich: MaedchenEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Schlegel, Valentine: sans titre: Valentine Schlegel Sans titre Ceramics, around 1957; H 17 cm, W 30 cm, D 29 cm; restored
0098: Schlegel, Valentine: sans titreEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Skiba, Andreas: Morsum, Kliff - Sylt: Ansgar Skiba 1959 Dresden Horsum, Kliff - Sylt Oil on canvas over wood (mounted by the artist), 2013; H 30.5 cm, W 40.5 cm; signed and dated upper left ''Skiba 2013''; verso signed, dated, inscribed
0101: Skiba, Andreas: Morsum, Kliff - SyltEst. €700-€900
Krauskopf, Karl Heinz: Im Fruehlicht: Karl-Heinz Krauskopf 1930 Ratingen - 1984 Duesseldorf Im Fruehlicht Oil on canvas, 1964; H 101 cm, W 150 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Krauskopf 64''; verso on the label inscribed ''Im
0103: Krauskopf, Karl Heinz: Im FruehlichtEst. €300-€400