Fine Art Auction 2020-03-17 Auction - 236 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in CA - Page 4

Larose, Ludger - Déposition du Christ - 1888Jones, Henry Wanton - Violist - 1980Riopelle, Jean-Paul - L
Montreal, Canada

Fine Art Auction

Fine Art Auction March 17th 2020, 7:00pm Viewing: Thursday march 12th from 10:00am to 6:00pm Friday march 13th from 10:00am to 6:00pm Saturday march 14th from 10:00am to 4:00pm Sunday march 15th from 10:00am to 4:00pm Monday march 16th from 10:00am to 6:00pm Tuesday march 17th from 10:00am to 4:00pm
Lot Number: Lowest
Norwell, Graham Noble - Cabane en hiver: Norwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Cabane en hiver Description (FR): Aquarelle et crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite Norwell Description (EN): Watercolour and pencil on paper, signed on
0076: Norwell, Graham Noble - Cabane en hiverEst. CA$200-CA$300
Norwell, Graham Noble - Paysage enneigé: Norwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Paysage enneigé Description (FR): Huile sur bois, signée en bas à droite Norwell Description (EN): Oil on wood, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension
0077: Norwell, Graham Noble - Paysage enneigéEst. CA$500-CA$700
Poirier, Narcisse - Moulin Ancienne-Lorette: Poirier, Narcisse (1883-1983) Moulin Ancienne-Lorette Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche N. Poirier Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left N. Poirier
0078: Poirier, Narcisse - Moulin Ancienne-LoretteEst. CA$300-CA$500
Poirier, Narcisse - Antiquités et fruits - 1965: Poirier, Narcisse (1883-1983) Antiquités et fruits (1965) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite N. Poirier 1965 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated
0079: Poirier, Narcisse - Antiquités et fruits - 1965Est. CA$400-CA$600
Poirier, Narcisse - Étude d: Poirier, Narcisse (1883-1983) Étude d'automne (1964) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à gauche N. Poirier 1964 Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed
0080: Poirier, Narcisse - Étude dEst. CA$150-CA$250
Poirier, Narcisse - La Seine à Paris: Poirier, Narcisse (1883-1983) La Seine à Paris Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche N. Poirier Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left N.
0081: Poirier, Narcisse - La Seine à ParisEst. CA$150-CA$250
Constantineau, Fleurimond - Simone - 1933: Constantineau, Fleurimond (1905-1981) Simone (1933) Description (FR): Pastel et stylo bille sur papier, titrée en bas à gauche, signée et datée en bas droite F. Constantineau 1933, étiquette
0082: Constantineau, Fleurimond - Simone - 1933Est. CA$300-CA$400
Constantineau, Fleurimond - Lac de Rawdon: Constantineau, Fleurimond (1905-1981) Lac de Rawdon Description (FR): Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite F. Constantineau Description (EN): Oil on cardoard, signed on lower right F.
0084: Constantineau, Fleurimond - Lac de RawdonEst. CA$300-CA$500
Hébert, René - Au prochain départ: Hébert, René (1932-) Au prochain départ Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, titled on the back,
0086: Hébert, René - Au prochain départEst. CA$400-CA$800
Hébert, René - Nu au foulard bleu: Hébert, René (1932-) Nu au foulard bleu Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right René Hébert
0087: Hébert, René - Nu au foulard bleuEst. CA$400-CA$800
Hébert, René - À la plage: Hébert, René (1932-) À la plage Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right René Hébert Dimension
0088: Hébert, René - À la plageEst. CA$300-CA$400Lot Passed
Hébert, René - Côte Nord, Qué. - 1993: Hébert, René (1932-) Côte Nord, Qué. (1993) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à gauche René Hébert Description (EN): Oil on canavs,
0089: Hébert, René - Côte Nord, Qué. - 1993Est. CA$600-CA$700
Tremblay, Louis - Village avec traineau: Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Village avec traineau Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite L.Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower right L.Tremblay Dimension
0090: Tremblay, Louis - Village avec traineauEst. CA$300-CA$500
Tremblay, Louis - Bord de la rivière: Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Bord de la rivière Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche L.Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower left L.Tremblay Dimension
0091: Tremblay, Louis - Bord de la rivièreEst. CA$300-CA$500
Tremblay, Louis - Village et rivière: Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Village et rivière Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche L.Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower left L.Tremblay Dimension
0092: Tremblay, Louis - Village et rivièreEst. CA$300-CA$500
Tremblay, Louis - Dans le village de l: Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Dans le village de l'Anse St-Jean Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L.
0093: Tremblay, Louis - Dans le village de lEst. CA$600-CA$800
Tremblay, Louis - Port-au-Persil - 1997: Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Port-au-Persil (1997) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L Tremblay
0094: Tremblay, Louis - Port-au-Persil - 1997Est. CA$300-CA$400
Tremblay, Louis - Rivière Malbaie: Tremblay, Louis (1949-) Rivière Malbaie Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L Tremblay Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L Tremblay Dimension
0095: Tremblay, Louis - Rivière MalbaieEst. CA$300-CA$400
Ayotte, Léo - Paysage avec rivière: Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Paysage avec rivière Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Ayotte, étiquette Galerie Bernard Desroches au dos Description (EN): Oil on
0096: Ayotte, Léo - Paysage avec rivièreEst. CA$400-CA$600
Ayotte, Léo - Nature morte - 1971: Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Nature morte (1971) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Ayotte 71 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right
0097: Ayotte, Léo - Nature morte - 1971Est. CA$400-CA$600
Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Maisonneuve: Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Maisonneuve Description (FR): Huile et crayon sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Georges Delfosse Description (EN): Oil and pencil on hardboard, signed
0098: Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - MaisonneuveEst. CA$400-CA$500
Des Clayes, Gertrude - La collecte de l: Des Clayes, Gertrude (1879-1949) La collecte de l'eau d'érable Description (FR): Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche G Des Clayes Description (EN): Oil on wooden panel, signed on
0099: Des Clayes, Gertrude - La collecte de lEst. CA$500-CA$600