DuMouchelles Sunday, May 17th Auction 2020-05-17 Auction - 351 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 7

LE PHO OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 21", FLEURSBONNIE L. MARRIS OIL ON BOARD, "WILD FREEDOM"WILLIAM JAMES MULLER OIL ON CANVAS
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles Sunday, May 17th Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Fine Paintings, Sculpture & Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
CAVALIER PIRANESI POSTHUMOUS ETCHING: CAVALIER PIRANESI, POSTHUMOUS ETCHING, C. EARLY 20TH C., PLATE SIZE: H 18", W 27.5"", "TEMPIO DELTO VOLGARM DI GIANO" Plate signed; oak period frame, 33" x 43"
042147: CAVALIER PIRANESI POSTHUMOUS ETCHINGEst. $75-$150
AFTER ADOLF SCHREYER HALFTONE PRINTS: AFTER ADOLF SCHREYER (GERMAN, 1828-1899), HALFTONE PRINTS, PAIR, H 19", W 34", BEDOUIN WARRIORS A pair of halftone prints after Adolf Schreyer. Each Orientalist in style, depicting Bedouin warriors
042148: AFTER ADOLF SCHREYER HALFTONE PRINTSEst. $200-$400
JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT DIPTYCH C. 1840: JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT DIPTYCH C. 1840 H 14" W 19" Geisha at water's edge. Man setting off fire cracker.
042149: JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT DIPTYCH C. 1840Est. $100-$200
YAYANAGI GO ACRYLIC ON INTAGLIO: YAYANAGI GO (JAPANESE, B. 1933), ACRYLIC ON INTAGLIO, 1967, H 15", L 13", "OEUVRE" An acrylic embellished intaglio print titled "Oeuvre" by Yayanagi Go. Artist's signature, date and edition number
042150: YAYANAGI GO ACRYLIC ON INTAGLIOEst. $100-$200
LEON DANCHIN ETCHING & AQUATINT ON PAPER: LEON DANCHIN (FRENCH, 1887-1938), ETCHING & AQUATINT ON PAPER, H 23 1/8", W 14", "PHEASANT" #105/500. Colored print of pheasant in flight. Pencil signed lower right numbered lower left. Framed under
042151: LEON DANCHIN ETCHING & AQUATINT ON PAPEREst. $100-$200
GEORGE CLAXTON COLORED LITHOGRAPH: GEORGE CLAXTON (US, 1947-95), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, H 19", "1978 WORLD 3-DAY CHAMPIONSHIPS" Circular impression. Embossed border. Gold crimp stamps and a medallion mounted. Pencil signed lower right
042152: GEORGE CLAXTON COLORED LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$200
BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER: BIRGER SANDZEN (SWEDEN-US, 1871-54), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 21", W 17", GIANT CEDARS Pencil signed at lower left corner. Not framed.
042153: BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREst. $200-$400
FRANK CASSARA LITHOGRAPH, H 7.75", W 4": FRANK CASSARA, (US, B. 1913, LITHOGRAPH, H 7.75", W 4" Depicting an abstract image of a man. Pencil signed at the lower right corner. Not framed.
042154: FRANK CASSARA LITHOGRAPH, H 7.75", W 4"Est. $150-$250
HOI LEBADANG LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPER: HOI LEBADANG (VIETNAM/FRENCH, 1922-2015), LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPER, H 26", W 18", CHERRY BLOSSOMS A lithograph on rice paper by Hoi Lebadang. Depicting abstracted cherry blossoms on a green and
042156: HOI LEBADANG LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPEREst. $200-$400
HOI LEBADANG LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPER: HOI LEBADANG (VIETNAM/FRENCH, 1922-2015), LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPER, H 24", W 17", CHERRY BLOSSOMS A lithograph on rice paper by Hoi Lebadang. Depicting cherry blossoms on an abstract tonal ground.
042157: HOI LEBADANG LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPEREst. $200-$400
CURRIE, MEZZOTINT ON PAPER: CURRIE, MEZZOTINT ON PAPER, H 13", W 16", "LOW TIDE - PETITCODIAC RIVER" Depicting a log structure and seascape. Artist's signature, title ("Low Tide - Petitcodiac River"), date (4-23-66) and edition
042160: CURRIE, MEZZOTINT ON PAPEREst. $100-$200
LUIGI KASIMIR LITHOGRAPH: LUIGI KASIMIR (AUSTRIA, 1881-62), LITHOGRAPH, H 8.5", W 6.5", "GEILIZIEN: EIN KUNSTERTAGEBUCH" Depicting a structure with two spires. Artist's signature in graphite to the lower right. Frame measures
042164: LUIGI KASIMIR LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
CHARLES BRAGG OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER: CHARLES BRAGG (AMER, 1931-2017), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 16", W 23.5", "MIDRASH" Depicting a gathering over text at the table. Artist's signature, edition number (95/950) and title to the lower
042166: CHARLES BRAGG OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREst. $100-$200