November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 23
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Ellsworth Kelly Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Ellsworth Kelly TITLE - Yellow
5249: Ellsworth Kelly Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $8,000-$10,000
Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Amleto Dalla Costa TITLE - La Signora Del Divano a Righe MEDIUM -
5133: Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
P.S. Gordon Pencil Signed & Numbered Huge Piece F: ARTIST - P.S. Gordon TITLE - Mary's Marbles
5177: P.S. Gordon Pencil Signed & Numbered Huge Piece FEst. $1,000-$1,200
Don Ed Hardy Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Don Ed Hardy TITLE - Valley Girl
5198: Don Ed Hardy Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Don Ed Hardy Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Don Ed Hardy TITLE - My Handle DATE -
5203: Don Ed Hardy Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $500-$700
An-My Le Photogrpah Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - An-My Le TITLE - Untitled, Thanh - Hoa
5273: An-My Le Photogrpah Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Henri Matisse Serigraph: ARTIST - Henri Matisse TITLE - The Sculpture of Henri Matisse
5303: Henri Matisse SerigraphEst. $300-$500
Peter Max Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Peter Max TITLE - Flower Blossom Lady
5313: Peter Max Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
James Rosenquist Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed &: ARTIST - James Rosenquist TITLE - Marco Polo Returns
5423: James Rosenquist Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed &Est. $3,000-$4,000
Edward Ruscha Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Edward Ruscha TITLE - Pico and SepulvedaDATE - 2001
5434: Edward Ruscha Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $4,000-$5,000
Richard Serra Etching Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Richard Serra TITLE - Path and Edges #7
5459: Richard Serra Etching Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $4,000-$5,000
Rita Simon Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered Bi: ARTIST - Rita Simon TITLE - Untitled
5469: Rita Simon Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered BiEst. $1,200-$1,500
Donald Sultan Butterflies Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Donald Sultan TITLE - Butterflies
5494: Donald Sultan Butterflies Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $3,000-$5,000
Jim Dine Venus Etching Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jim Dine TITLE - Night Venus and Sappho
5142: Jim Dine Venus Etching Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $5,000-$7,000
Nicholas Krushenick James Bond Pencil Signed & Nu: ARTIST - Nicholas Krushenick TITLE - James Bond Meets Pussy Galore
5267: Nicholas Krushenick James Bond Pencil Signed & NuEst. $1,200-$1,500
May Ray Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Man Ray TITLE - Sonia
5297: May Ray Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,800-$2,000
Ludwig Sander (Mondrian Albers Style) Signed & Nu: ARTIST - Ludwig Sander TITLE - Sioux
5437: Ludwig Sander (Mondrian Albers Style) Signed & NuEst. $1,000-$1,200
Alvar Pencil Signed & Numbered w/ COA from Artist: ARTIST - Sunol Alvar TITLE - L'Esprit Du Village
5003: Alvar Pencil Signed & Numbered w/ COA from ArtistEst. $1,000-$1,200
Donald Baechler Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbe: ARTIST - Donald Baechler TITLE - Coney Island V
5023: Donald Baechler Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumbeEst. $2,500-$3,000
John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - John Baldessari TITLE - Man with Snake Blue (Blue and Yellow)
5028: John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $1,500-$2,000
William Nelson Copley ( Britto, Peter Max Style): ARTIST - William Nelson Copley TITLE - Lovers
5093: William Nelson Copley ( Britto, Peter Max Style)Est. $1,200-$1,500
Hung Liu Lithograph and Collage Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Hung Liu TITLE - Unofficial Portraits: The Martyr
5285: Hung Liu Lithograph and Collage Signed & NumberedEst. $5,000-$6,000