DESIGN & XXÈME SIÈCLE 2021-06-29 Auction - 202 Price Results - Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs Associes in Paris - Page 9

Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)André DOMIN (1883-1962)& Marcel GENEVRIEREHendrik WOUDA (1885-1946) attribué à
Paris, Paris, France

DESIGN & XXÈME SIÈCLE

Lot Number: Lowest
Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933): Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933) 3 tabourets dits Saturnus Fibre de verre, cuir?58 x 39 cm ; 50 x 39 cm. Haimi, 1965 Saturnus stool, set of 3 Fiberglass, leather?22.83 x 15.35 in; 19.69 x 15.35 in
0193: Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933)Est. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933): Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933) Suite de 8 chaises dites 415A Cuir, fonte d’aluminium?81 x 61 x 53 cm.?Haimi, circa 1965 Chairs model 415 A, set of eight Leather, enameled aluminum 31.89 x 24.02 x 22.05
0194: Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933)Est. €2,500-€3,000
Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933): Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933) Table dite Saturnus et 6 fauteuils?Bois, fibre de verre, cuir, fonte d’aluminium 71 x 141 x 80 cm.; 76 x 53.5 x 58 cm. Haimi, 1965 Set of 6 side chairs and saturnus dining
0195: Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933)Est. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933): Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933) 3 tabourets dits Saturnus Fibre de verre, velours?51 x 39 cm.?Haimi, 1965 Saturnus stool, set of 3 Fiberglass, velvet 20.08 x 15.35 in.
0196: Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933)Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Nathalie du PASQUIER (1957): Nathalie du PASQUIER (1957) Tapis?Laine?Signé, numéroté.?Edition à 36 exemplaires 260 x 128 cm.?Post Design, 2003 Carpet?Wool?102.36 x 50.39 in. Provenance :?- Collection Robert Sentou puis
0197: Nathalie du PASQUIER (1957)Est. €3,000-€4,000
Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933): Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933) Chaise dite Alnus?Bois, placage de bouleau 77 x 47 x 45 cm.?Avarte, circa 1985 Alnus Chair?Wood, birch veneer 30.31 x 18.5 x 17.72 in.
0198: Yrjö KUKKAPURO (1933)Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
James RIVIERE (1949): James RIVIERE (1949) Lampe dite Cubo di Teo?Plexiglas?45 x 41 x 41 cm.?Centro Ricerche Arte Industria, 1970 Table lamp?Plexiglas?17.72 x 16.14 x 16.14 in.
0199: James RIVIERE (1949)Est. €2,000-€3,000
0200: James RIVIERE (1949)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Ettore SOTTSASS JR (1917-2007): Ettore SOTTSASS JR (1917-2007) Plafonnier dit Florence Verre, métal?H. : 95 cm.?Venini & C., Murano, 1994 Firenze ceiling light?Coloured glass, glass, painted steel H. : 37.4 in. Référence :?-
0201: Ettore SOTTSASS JR (1917-2007)Est. €6,000-€8,000
0202: Ettore SOTTSASS JR (1917-2007)Est. €6,000-€8,000