Original Modern Art Lithographs, Etchings 2021-07-21 Auction - 128 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 2

Cybernetic Lobster TelephoneModel & Surrealist Sculpture (Vollard Suite)Flashback VI
New York, NY, United States

Original Modern Art Lithographs, Etchings

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
Decorate your home with beautiful, original artwork from artists like Joan Miro, Marc Chagall and Alexander Calder. In this sale we have a collection of fine art and prints that cannot be missed!
Lot Number: Lowest
Dying Minotaur in Arena (Vollard): Title: Dying Minotaur in Arena (Vollard)Artist: Pablo PicassoDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on wove paper, 1990. Edition Size: 300. Paper Size: 18" x 12.75." Signature of artist
0025: Dying Minotaur in Arena (Vollard)Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Golden Marilyn Suite: Title: Golden Marilyn SuiteArtist: Andy WarholDescription: Ten Original Edition Silkscreens on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board. Paper Size 36"h x 36"w. Published by Sunday B. Morning. Excellent
0027: Golden Marilyn SuiteEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Rouge Pad: Title: Rouge PadArtist: James RosenquistDescription: Original Limited Edition Etching & Aquatint on Pescia Italia paper, 1978. Edition Size: 78, plus proofs. Paper Size: 22.75" x 40." Signed &
0029: Rouge PadEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Angel Heart on Red: Title: Angel Heart on RedArtist: Peter MaxDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on Essex paper, 1996. Edition Size: 300, plus proofs. Paper Size: 39.25" x 27." Signed & numbered in pencil.
0030: Angel Heart on RedEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Faces of Dali #4: Title: Faces of Dali #4Artist: Jean-Pierre VasarelyDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on Arches paper, 1977. Edition Size: 200, plus proofs. Paper Size: 34.75" x 24.375." Signed &
0031: Faces of Dali #4Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Madonne: Title: MadonneArtist: Salvador DaliDescription: Original Limited Edition Stone Lithograph on Japon Imperial paper, 1957. Edition Size: 233, plus proofs. Paper Size: 25.5" x 16.25." Published with
0032: MadonneEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
The Golden Age: Title: The Golden AgeArtist: Salvador DaliDescription: Original Limited Edition Stone Lithograph on Japon Imperial paper, 1957. Edition Size: 233, plus proofs. Paper Size: 16.25" x 25.5." Published
0033: The Golden AgeEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Spring Love: Title: Spring LoveArtist: Alexandra NechitaDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches Paper, 1997. Edition Size : 250, plus proofs. Paper Size :36"h x 25"w. Signed & numbered in
0034: Spring LoveEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Introduction for a Blues Queen: Title: Introduction for a Blues QueenArtist: Ramare BeardenDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper, 1979. Paper Size: 24'' x 35.5.'' Edition Size: 175, plus proofs. Signed &
0035: Introduction for a Blues QueenEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Philetas, Orchard, Daphne & Chloe: Title: Philetas, Orchard, Daphne & ChloeArtist: Marc ChagallDescription: Original Offset Lithograph on wove paper, 1977. Edition size : 250.Paper size, two sheets (diptych) measuring 12.5 " x 9.5"
0037: Philetas, Orchard, Daphne & ChloeEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Wash & Wear: Title: Wash & WearArtist: Doug WebbDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on wove paper, 1985. Edition Size: 275 Arabic Numerals, 75 Roman Numerals, plus proofs. Paper Size: 37" x 30."
0038: Wash & WearEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Untitled 1980 Poster: Title: Untitled 1980 PosterArtist: Francis BaconDescription: Original Edition Offset Lithograph on wove paper,1980. Paper Size: 37.75" x 26." Unsigned & unnumbered. Published by Marlborough Gallery.
0039: Untitled 1980 PosterEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Commerative # 8: Title: Commerative # 8Artist: Patrick NagelDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on 100% Cotton Archival Rag paper, 1986. Edition Size: 5000. Paper Size: 36" x 24." Signed with the
0040: Commerative # 8Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Ileana: Title: IleanaArtist: John KacereDescription: Original Limited Edition Photolithograph on premium paper, 1991. Paper Size: 22" x 31." Edition Size: 300. Signed in pencil. Excellent Condition; never
0041: IleanaEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Mykonos Terrace: Title: Mykonos TerraceArtist: Thomas McKnightDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on Coventry Vellum paper, 1993. Edition Size: 200 Arabic Numerals, 200 Roman Numerals, plus proofs. Paper
0042: Mykonos TerraceEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Mona Lisa II: Title: Mona Lisa IIArtist: Peter MaxDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on premium paper, 2003. Edition Size: 500, plus proofs. Paper Size: 16" x 11." Signed & numbered in pencil.
0043: Mona Lisa IIEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Pretty: Title: PrettyArtist: Harvey DanielsDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on wove paper, 1967. Edition Size: 20, plus proofs. Paper Size: 31" x 22." Signed, numbered & dated in pencil.
0044: PrettyEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Same Shoes: Title: Same ShoesArtist: Harvey DanielsDescription: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on wove paper, 1968. Edition Size: 18, plus proofs. Paper Size: 31" x 22." Signed, numbered & dated in pencil.
0045: Same ShoesEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Femme a la Chaise sur Fond Jaune: Title: Femme a la Chaise sur Fond JauneArtist: Pablo PicassoDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper 1982. Edition Size: Unnumbered Edition of 1000. Paper Size: 28.5" x 21.5"
0046: Femme a la Chaise sur Fond JauneEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Sky Swirl: Title: Sky SwirlArtist: Alexander CalderDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper, 1974. Edition: 3,000. Paper Size: 20" x 26." Monogrammed & dated on the stone plate ‘CA
0047: Sky SwirlEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
Friendship: Title: FriendshipArtist: Alexander CalderDescription: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper, 1974. Edition: 3,000. Paper Size: 20" x 26." Monogrammed & dated on the stone plate ‘CA
0048: FriendshipEst. $700-$800Lot Passed