AGUTTES , Oct. 17 Auction 2010-10-17 Auction - 292 Price Results - European Evaluators LLC in NY - Page 6

293: Alexandre IACOVLEFF (1887-1939)Sara, (race Sara) ,10: Auguste François RAVIER ( 1814-1895) Coucher de sol5: Jean Ferdinand CHAIGNEAU (1830-1906)Berger et son tr
New York, NY, United States

AGUTTES , Oct. 17 Auction

19TH Century and modern paintings Russian and foreign schools Basque painters Impressionist paintings Works by Alexandre Iacovleff From the Citroën missions From the Louis Adouin-Dubreuil collection And other owners Russian paintings Russian painters from the School of Paris
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo TILLAC (1880-1969) Les joueurs de pelote,: Pablo TILLAC (1880-1969) Les joueurs de pelote, Andiak EginaHuile sur toile, marouflée sur carton, signée en bas à droite71.5 x 84.5 cmOil on canvas mounted on cardboard, signed lower right
0142: Pablo TILLAC (1880-1969) Les joueurs de pelote,Est. €80,000-€100,000
Louis FLOUTIER (1882-1936) Le paysan et ses boeufs: Louis FLOUTIER (1882-1936) Le paysan et ses boeufs sur la côte basqueHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite33 x 55 cm - 13 x 21 5/8 in.Oil on canvas, signed lower right
0145: Louis FLOUTIER (1882-1936) Le paysan et ses boeufsEst. €8,000-€10,000
Ramiro ARRUE (1892-1971)Village de LabaudieHuile s: Ramiro ARRUE (1892-1971)Village de LabaudieHuile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche22 x 27 cm - 8 5/8 x 10 5/8 in.Oil on panel, signed lower left
0146: Ramiro ARRUE (1892-1971)Village de LabaudieHuile sEst. €3,000-€5,000