AGUTTES , Oct. 17 Auction 2010-10-17 Auction - 292 Price Results - European Evaluators LLC in NY - Page 5

293: Alexandre IACOVLEFF (1887-1939)Sara, (race Sara) ,10: Auguste François RAVIER ( 1814-1895) Coucher de sol5: Jean Ferdinand CHAIGNEAU (1830-1906)Berger et son tr
New York, NY, United States

AGUTTES , Oct. 17 Auction

19TH Century and modern paintings Russian and foreign schools Basque painters Impressionist paintings Works by Alexandre Iacovleff From the Citroën missions From the Louis Adouin-Dubreuil collection And other owners Russian paintings Russian painters from the School of Paris
Lot Number: Lowest
Dans le goût d'AIVAZOVSKY MarineHuile sur panneau,: Dans le goût d'AIVAZOVSKY MarineHuile sur panneau, porte une signature en bas à gauche16.5 x 24 cm à vue - 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.Oil on panel, signed lower left
0103: Dans le goût d'AIVAZOVSKY MarineHuile sur panneau,Est. €1,500-€2,000
Constantin RAZOUMOV (né en 1974) Nu au miroir Huil: Constantin RAZOUMOV (né en 1974) Nu au miroir Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche24 x 41cm - 9 1/2 x 16 1/8 in.Oil on canvas, signed lower left
0107: Constantin RAZOUMOV (né en 1974) Nu au miroir HuilEst. €800-€1,000
Constantin RAZOUMOV (né en 1974) A la terrasse du: Constantin RAZOUMOV (né en 1974) A la terrasse du caféHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche35 x 27 cm - 13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in.Oil on canvas, signed lower left
0108: Constantin RAZOUMOV (né en 1974) A la terrasse duEst. €1,000-€1,200
Constantin RAZOUMOV (né en 1974) Sur la côte Norma: Constantin RAZOUMOV (né en 1974) Sur la côte NormandeHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche35 x 27 cm - 13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in.Oil on canvas, signed lower left
0110: Constantin RAZOUMOV (né en 1974) Sur la côte NormaEst. €1,000-€1,200