Art, Antiques, Rugs and Carpets 2022-01-22 Auction - 398 Price Results - Auktionshaus Oberursel in Hessen - Page 2

UNSIGNED (XVII). Adoration of the Magi./UNSIGNIERT (Meissen figure. Venus, Cupid and Nymph. ModelUNSIGNED (XVII - XVIII). Gentleman with
Oberursel, Hessen, Germany

Art, Antiques, Rugs and Carpets

Over 400 lots of art, paintings, sculpture, jewellery, gold, diamonds, silver, porcellain, and a great selection of antique rugs, carpets.
Lot Number: Lowest
Multi-field icon./Festtagsikone (XIX?).: 52 cm x 43 cm. Oil on wood. Proably Russia. Object can be shipped. 52 cm x 43 cm. Mehrfelderikone. Öl auf Holz. Wohl Russland. Objekt kann versendet werden.
0069: Multi-field icon./Festtagsikone (XIX?).Est. €400-€3,600Lot Passed
Karli SOHN-RETHEL (1882 - 1966). Tambourine: Sheet size 42.5 cm x 33.5 cm. Mixed media gouache & chalk (?). Indistinctly signed and dated 1925 lower right. Object can be shipped. Mischtechnik Gouache & Kreide (?). 42,5 cm x 33,5 cm
0073: Karli SOHN-RETHEL (1882 - 1966). TambourineEst. €10-€1,200
Jörg KITTA-KITTEL (1940 - 2019). Abstract: 62 cm x 31cm. Painting, acrylic / mixed media (?) on paper. Inscribed and signed "01 Kitta-Kittel" lower right. Object can be shipped. 62 cm x 31 cm. Gemälde. Acryl/Mischtechnik (?) auf
0074: Jörg KITTA-KITTEL (1940 - 2019). AbstractEst. €10-€3,300
INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XX). House in a forest: 64 cm x 95 cm. Painting. Oil(?) on canvas. Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Object can be shipped. 64 cm x 95 cm. Gemälde. Öl(?) auf Leinwand. Unleserlich signiert und datiert
0078: INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XX). House in a forestEst. €10-€1,500
INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XX). Birches by a: 30 cm x 23 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Object can be shipped. 30 cm x 23 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Objekt kann
0079: INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XX). Birches by aEst. €10-€2,500
INDISTINCLTY SIGNED (XIX/XX). Venetian Back: 52 cm x 38 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas on board (?). Signed lower right. Object can be shipped. 52 cm x 38 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Spanplatte (?). Signiert unten rechts. Objekt
0081: INDISTINCLTY SIGNED (XIX/XX). Venetian BackEst. €10-€2,200
Paul PAESCHKE (Attr.) (1875 - 1943). Hamburg: 74 cm x 91 cm. Painting. Oil on panel. Unsigned. Object can be shipped. 74 cm x 91 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Tafel. Unsigniert. Objekt kann versendet werden.
0082: Paul PAESCHKE (Attr.) (1875 - 1943). HamburgEst. €10-€4,000
A. HEINE (XIX/XX). Königsee./A. HEINE (XIX/XX).: 54 cm x 68 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Undated, signed "Heine" lower right. Inscribed badge "A. Heine München". Object can be shipped. 54 cm x 68 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand.
0083: A. HEINE (XIX/XX). Königsee./A. HEINE (XIX/XX).Est. €10-€5,000
Katalin HINDI SZABÓ (1889 - 1929). Portrait of a: 50 cm x 45 cm. Painting. Oil (?) on wood. Signed and dated 1929 (?) lower left. Inscribed lower right "L'idole". Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 50 cm x 45 cm. Gemälde. Öl
0088: Katalin HINDI SZABÓ (1889 - 1929). Portrait of aEst. €10-€1,800
Attributed to Gyözö BAKY (1902 - 1972).: 38 cm x 47 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Indistinctly signed lower left. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 38 cm x 47 cm. Malerei. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links undeutlich signiert.
0089: Attributed to Gyözö BAKY (1902 - 1972).Est. €10-€2,200