Art, Antiques, Rugs and Carpets 2022-01-22 Auction - 398 Price Results - Auktionshaus Oberursel in Hessen - Page 5

UNSIGNED (XVII). Adoration of the Magi./UNSIGNIERT (Meissen figure. Venus, Cupid and Nymph. ModelUNSIGNED (XVII - XVIII). Gentleman with
Oberursel, Hessen, Germany

Art, Antiques, Rugs and Carpets

Over 400 lots of art, paintings, sculpture, jewellery, gold, diamonds, silver, porcellain, and a great selection of antique rugs, carpets.
Lot Number: Lowest
Paul KLEE (1879-1940). "Der Mann unter dem: 37 cm x 27,8 cm. Lithograph? Signed in the sheet "Klee", inscribed below the motif "1921/ 1919 Der Mann unter dem Birnbaum" and in pencil "o. Paul Klee". Object can be shipped. 37 cm x 27,8 cm.
0219: Paul KLEE (1879-1940). "Der Mann unter demEst. €10-€3,000
Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997). Untitled./Victor: 35 cm x 32 cm. Colour lithography? Or silkscreen? Numbered 64/100 lower left, signed lower right. Object can be shipped. 35 cm x 32 cm. Farblithographie? Oder Siebdruck? Links unten nummeriert
0220: Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997). Untitled./VictorEst. €10-€2,400
Maurilio MINUZZI (1939). "Twin"./Maurilio MINUZZI: 30 cm x 40 cm. Colour etching in 5 colours. Numbered "24/250" in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right "Minuzzi 00". From the series of the 12 signs of the zodiac. Object can be shipped.
0224: Maurilio MINUZZI (1939). "Twin"./Maurilio MINUZZIEst. €10-€1,800
Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002). "Naughty: Size in the cut out 74 cm x 55,5 cm.Lithograph. Motif here with green background. Inscribed "H.C" lower left, signed in pencil "Niki de St. Phalle" lower right. Object can be shipped.
0227: Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002). "NaughtyEst. €10-€2,000
Joan MIRO (1893 - 1983). "La Mélodie Acide": Size in the cut out 31, 5 cm x 24 cm.Print multiple, colour lithograph. Signature as watermark lower right. Object can be shipped. Größe im Ausschnitt 31, 5 cm x 24 cm. Druckgrafik
0229: Joan MIRO (1893 - 1983). "La Mélodie Acide"Est. €10-€2,400
Eugène IONESCO (1909 - 1994). "Alexandre": 54 cm x 73 cm. Printmaking multiple, colour lithograph/BFK Rives. Numbered 37/100 in pencil lower left, signed and dated in pencil lower right "Eugene Ionesco 85". Object can be shipped. 54 cm x 73
0231: Eugène IONESCO (1909 - 1994). "Alexandre"Est. €10-€2,800
Piero DORAZIO (1927 - 2005). "Cercles du matin": 51 cm x 70 cm. Printmaking multiple, colour lithograph. Lower left watermark Erker Press St. Gallen. Numbered in pencil 5/90, with dedication: for Dr. Trin (?). Signed Piero Dorazio in pencil lower
0233: Piero DORAZIO (1927 - 2005). "Cercles du matin"Est. €10-€4,000
Armin MUELLER-STAHL (1930). "Girl with a Red Bow": 55,5 cm x 42 cm. Original giclée print on laid paper. Numbered 28/130 lower left, signed in pencil lower right. Object can be shipped. 55,5 cm x 42 cm. Original Giclée-Print auf
0234: Armin MUELLER-STAHL (1930). "Girl with a Red Bow"Est. €10-€3,000
Käthe KOLLWITZ (1867-1945). Two women with: 50 x 40 cm. Probably collotype after lithograph, signed in print. Inscribed under the motif as "13 Käthe Kollwitz. "Women in Conversation".Object can be shipped.50 x 40 cm. Wohl Lichtdruck nach
0237: Käthe KOLLWITZ (1867-1945). Two women withEst. €10-€2,000
Alexander CALDER (1898-1976). "Stable": 38 cm x 56 cm. Color lithograph. Unsigned, not numbered. Object can be shipped. 38 cm x 56 cm. Farblithographie. Unsigniert, nicht nummeriert. Objekt kann versendet werden.
0241: Alexander CALDER (1898-1976). "Stable"Est. €10-€5,000