Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Omca Za Nevinog aka Ox Bow Incident (1984) 19.625" x 27.75" Yugoslavian Movie PosterEst. $70-$80Lot Passed
0002: For The Conquered - Steel Not Bread (1945) 11.375" x 16.5" Russian/English WWII Propaganda PosterEst. $150-$200
0003: 2001: A Space Odyssey - Stanley Kubrik (1968) 16.875" x 22" Very Early College Advertising PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0004: Czechoslovakian Movie Poster Bundle (1950-80's) 11.5" x 16.5" Czechoslovakian Movie Posters (x7)Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0005: Cruwell Tabac - Eskimo Couple (1920's) 9.325" x 15" French Advertising StandeeEst. $70-$80Lot Passed
0006: Union Espanolade Explosivos - Art by Francisco Ribera (1951) 21" x 29" Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0007: Green Mansions - Audrey Hepburn and Anthony Perkins (1959) 27.5" x 39" Swedish Movie Poster - VeryEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0009: The Golden Rule - Norman Rockwell (1961) 20" x 21.75" Saturday Evening Post Promotional PosterEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0010: Cruwell Tabac Standee Bundle (1920's) 9.325" x 15" French Easel Backed Standees (x5)Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0011: Champs de Course - Sagot (1890's) 22" x 47.325" Original French Advertising PosterEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0012: International Magazine - Art by Frederick Richardson (1920's) 8.75" x 24.75" US Magazine Cover LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0015: Game of Death - Bruce Lee - Art by Bob Gleason (1978) US 30" x 40" Movie PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0016: Footloose, Flashdance, Fame, and Saturday Night Fever (1980's) US 30" x 40" Movie Posters (x3)Est. $150-$200
0017: Galaxina and Galaxy of Terror (1980's) US One Sheet Movie Posters x2 - FoldedEst. $110-$150Lot Passed
0018: The Campus Flirt - Bebe Daniels (1926) US Half Sheet Movie Poster - Very Rare!Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0019: Gay Divorcee - Astaire and Rogers (1934) 9" x 11.75" US Movie Fold Out HeraldEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0021: Folies Bergere - Peters Sisters and Nudes (1945) 9.25" x 12" Performance ProgramEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0022: The Fall of Babylon (1919) 9.25" x 12" US Performance Announcement/HeraldEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
0023: Four Of The Best Movie Songs Of All Time!! (1937-61) US Sheet Music x4Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0024: Dix Ans Apres - Art by Cappiello (1916) 11.625" x 17" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed