Lot Number: Lowest
0174: La Belle Jardiniere (1930) 29.5" x 46.25" French Bigenweld-Houtman Advertising Poster LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0177: Mi Tio - Mon Oncle - Jacques Tati (1958) 29" x 42.5" Argentinian Movie Poster LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0178: Gesamtgastspiel - Kain and Abel - Art by Otto Baumberger (1917) 35.5" x 50.25" Swiss Stage PlayEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0179: America We Love You - Wilson, Lincoln, Washington (1917) US WWI Memorial Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0180: Annoncer - Hjaelpebureau - Art by Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25" x 34.5" Danish AdvertisingEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0181: Visit Sevilla - Feria de Abril (1951) 12.5" x 19.5" Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0182: Annoncer Grande Til Salg - Art by Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25" x 34.5" Danish AdvertisingEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0183: Annoncer Villa - Art by Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25" x 34.5" Danish Advertising Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0184: Annoncer Antike Mobler - Art by Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25" x 34.5" Danish Advertising PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0185: Annoncer Bud - Art by Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25" x 34.5" Danish Advertising Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0186: Radio L.L. - Art by Georges Favre (1935) 22.5" x 30" French Art Deco Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0187: Criquette - Art by JD Van Caulaert (1937) 23.5" x 33" Belgian Stage Play Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0189: Chemins De Fer Belges - Art by Van Doren (1928) Belgian Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0190: Quicksilver Winterland (Dec 16, 1967) 12.75" x 20" US Concert Poster 1ST and Only PrintingEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0191: East of Eden - James Dean (1955) UK Quad Movie Poster LB - Very Rare!Est. $900-$1,100