SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-06-17 Auction - 815 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

15: Calder lithograph "Ampoule" 19661443: Renoir "Le chapeau epinglé" original etching653: CHIPARUS - "ANTINEA" - BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE
Wyoming, DE, United States

SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - FRAMED AND MATTED - RIVES PAPER
0049: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,000-$2,800Lot Passed
Dolphins on Reef Bronze Sculpture: 5.5"H 3"W 3.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0055: Dolphins on Reef Bronze SculptureEst. $150-$210
Tamayo "Digestion" Lmt. Ed. Bronze: Rufiano Tamayo Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. "Digestion". Approx. size: 17"
0061: Tamayo "Digestion" Lmt. Ed. BronzeEst. $8,000-$9,600Lot Passed
Joan Miro original lithograph 1961: Joan Miro original lithograph 1961. Executed for the back cover of Derrière le Miroir (No. 125-126) in 1961, and published the same year by the highly regarded Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 11
0063: Joan Miro original lithograph 1961Est. $5,400-$6,100Lot Passed
Vlaminck "Self Portrait" lithograph: Vlaminck "Self Portrait" - lithograph. This lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. A nice impression, as can be expected of Mourlot.
0069: Vlaminck "Self Portrait" lithographEst. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
HAND PAINTED BOWL - VERY ORNATE: HAND PAINTED DECORATION - CLEAR POLY - APPROX. 13X13X5
0071: HAND PAINTED BOWL - VERY ORNATEEst. $500-$700
RAM BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE: RAM BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER BARYE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 16HX12WX5D
0075: RAM BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYEEst. $2,875-$4,025Lot Passed
Picasso "Visage" original lithograph: Picasso "Visage" original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 160. An interesting work, executed by Picasso in 1949 as a fingerprint drawing on lithographic transfer paper, and issued as the
0077: Picasso "Visage" original lithographEst. $9,200-$10,100Lot Passed
RENOIR "LA SOURCE" ETCHING: RENOIR - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - COLORED ETCHING - FRAMED AND MATTED
0081: RENOIR "LA SOURCE" ETCHINGEst. $2,900-$3,800Lot Passed
CRYSTAL AND BRONZE VASE: CRYSTAL & BRONZE VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 10.5 DIA X 23.5H
0083: CRYSTAL AND BRONZE VASEEst. $1,750-$2,100
DERAIN "LE PONT NEUF" ETCHING: DERAIN "LE PONT NEUF" - POSTHUMOUS ETCHING - FRAMED AND MATTED
0085: DERAIN "LE PONT NEUF" ETCHINGEst. $2,200-$2,600Lot Passed
Double Turtle Bronze Sculpture: 10"H 8"W 7"D - Lost Wax Cast
0087: Double Turtle Bronze SculptureEst. $625-$875Lot Passed
0091: JADE RUNNING HORSEEst. $175-$225
MEN'S 1.0 CTW. DIAMOND RING IN 10KW GOLD SETTING: 1.0 CTW. BRILLIANT ROUND CUT WHITE DIAMONDS - 10KW GOLD SETTING
0095: MEN'S 1.0 CTW. DIAMOND RING IN 10KW GOLD SETTINGEst. $1,350-$1,687