SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-06-17 Auction - 815 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

15: Calder lithograph "Ampoule" 19661443: Renoir "Le chapeau epinglé" original etching653: CHIPARUS - "ANTINEA" - BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE
Wyoming, DE, United States

SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
"FISHERMAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "FISHERMAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE - APPROX. 16.5H X 26L X 11D - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0243: "FISHERMAN" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $4,200-$4,700
FRIEDMAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: FRIEDMAN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 21X27 - UNFRAMED
0245: FRIEDMAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,700Lot Passed
Enrico Bordoni original lithograph: Enrico Bordoni original lithograph - Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total
0249: Enrico Bordoni original lithographEst. $2,800-$3,200
ELK AT REST BRONZE SCULPTURE: ELK AT REST BRONZE SCULPTURE - EXCELLENT DETAIL AND PATINA - MINT - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - 17HX17LX17D
0251: ELK AT REST BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,375-$4,725Lot Passed
Felix Vallotton original lithograph: Felix Vallotton original color lithograph. This striking lithograph was published in 1902 for the cover of L'Assiette au Beurre. Image size: 10 3/4 x 8 inches. This is the actual original Vallotton
0253: Felix Vallotton original lithographEst. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
Clear Poly Resin Urn: Clear Poly Resin Urn - Gold Brushed Handles, Base & Decoration - 18Lx11.5Wx23.5H
0255: Clear Poly Resin UrnEst. $1,000-$1,400
James Rosenquist original lithograph: original lithograph. Printed on wove paper, this original Rosenquist lithograph was issued in 1975 for XXe Siecle (issue No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches
0257: James Rosenquist original lithographEst. $1,800-$2,200Lot Passed
Turtle Bronze Sculpture: 4.5"H 3.5"W 3.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0263: Turtle Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350
MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE": MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0267: MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE"Est. $2,900-$3,400
PICASSO "BATHER WITH BEACH BALL": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0271: PICASSO "BATHER WITH BEACH BALL"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1945): 65 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1945) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1945 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - MINT
0275: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1945)Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
"Temptation" Bronze Sculpture - Namgreb: "Temptation" Bronze Sculpture - After Namgreb - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0277: "Temptation" Bronze Sculpture - NamgrebEst. $2,000-$2,800
SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - FRAMED AND MATTED - RIVES PAPER
0279: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,000-$2,800Lot Passed
GLADIATOR BRONZE SCULPTURE: GLADIATOR BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 14HX6WX5D
0281: GLADIATOR BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,625-$2,275
SOLID GREEN JADE HORSE: HAND CARVED SOLID JADE HORSE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - APPROX. 11HX12LX4W
0283: SOLID GREEN JADE HORSEEst. $375-$450Lot Passed
Joan Miro original lithograph, 1960: Joan Miro original lithograph, 1960. Executed for the "Poetes, Peintres, Sculpteurs" issue of Derrière le Miroir (No. 119) in 1960. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 558mm); Framed.
0285: Joan Miro original lithograph, 1960Est. $6,300-$6,800Lot Passed
Enrico Baj original lithograph: Enrico Baj original lithograph - Medium: Original Lithograph. Published in 1964 by Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life. Size: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (sheet). Framed.
0287: Enrico Baj original lithographEst. $2,300-$2,800