SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-06-17 Auction - 815 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5

15: Calder lithograph "Ampoule" 19661443: Renoir "Le chapeau epinglé" original etching653: CHIPARUS - "ANTINEA" - BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE
Wyoming, DE, United States

SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
Josef Albers silkscreen 1977: Josef Albers silkscreen 1977 - "Homage to the Square: R-III a-4" Medium: silkscreen / serigraph. A vintage Albers print published in 1977 by Trautwein KG of Recklinghausen, West Germany. Size: 8 x 8
0193: Josef Albers silkscreen 1977Est. $2,300-$2,900
PAIR OF JADE ELEPHANTS: HAND CARVED PAIR OF JADE ELEPHANTS - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - APPROX. 3HX3LX2D
0195: PAIR OF JADE ELEPHANTSEst. $225-$300
Ossip Zadkine original linocut: Ossip Zadkine original linocut - original linoleum cut. A nice impression on wove paper, published in 1938 for the very rare XXe Siecle (No. 4). Sheet size 12 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches. Framed.
0197: Ossip Zadkine original linocutEst. $2,600-$3,100Lot Passed
3/4 CTW. DIAMOND 10KW GOLD RIBBON PENDANT: 3/4 CTW. WHITE DIAMONDS - PENDANT SIZE 40x10 MM (LxW)
0199: 3/4 CTW. DIAMOND 10KW GOLD RIBBON PENDANTEst. $990-$1,237
Walasse Ting original lithograph: Walasse Ting Original Lithograph. Published in 1964 by Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life Sheet size 16 1/4 x 22 3/4 inches. There is poetry text (composed by Walasse Ting) incorporated in the image and on
0201: Walasse Ting original lithographEst. $3,200-$3,800Lot Passed
DUCK FAMILY BRONZE SCULPTURE - BARYE: DUCK FAMILY BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER BARYE - EXCELLENT DETAIL AND PATINA-MINT-VERY WELL MAINTAINED - 14HX15WX8D
0203: DUCK FAMILY BRONZE SCULPTURE - BARYEEst. $3,375-$4,725Lot Passed
SILVER IRIS VASE: SILVER IRIS VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 13 DIA X 24H
0207: SILVER IRIS VASEEst. $750-$900
Sailfish Pair Bronze Sculpture: 33"H 14"W 6"D - Lost Wax Cast
0211: Sailfish Pair Bronze SculptureEst. $1,750-$2,450Lot Passed
PICASSO "FOUR CHILDREN VIEWING A MONSTER": PICASSO "FOUR CHILDREN VIEWING A MONSTER" - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0213: PICASSO "FOUR CHILDREN VIEWING A MONSTER"Est. $1,500-$1,800
Joan Miro original lithograph: Joan Miro original lithograph - Catalogue reference: M 234. Executed for Jacques Prévert in 1956, printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Maeght. Framed.
0215: Joan Miro original lithographEst. $3,100-$3,600Lot Passed
Italian Lead Square Cake Plate w/Stand: Italian Lead Square Cake Plate w/Stand Hand Painted 14 kt gold - 7", 7L" x 7W" x 4.6H"
0219: Italian Lead Square Cake Plate w/StandEst. $375-$525
BACCARAT "RAPHAEL ANGEL" SCULPTURE: BACCARAT "RAPHAEL ANGEL" SCULPTURE- MINT CONDITION WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND PAPERWORK - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - APPROX. 4 3/8 X 3 1/2
0225: BACCARAT "RAPHAEL ANGEL" SCULPTUREEst. $1,400-$1,700Lot Passed
HAND CARVED BONE KNIFE ON STAND: HAND CARVED BONE KNIFE ON STAND - INTRICATELY ADORNED WITH A CHINESE DRAGON - MINT
0227: HAND CARVED BONE KNIFE ON STANDEst. $375-$525
Miro "Lithograph II" 1977: Miro "Lithograph II" 1977. Printed by Mourlot and published in 1977 for the "Miro Lithographe III" catalogue raisonné. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches (317 x 245mm); Framed.
0229: Miro "Lithograph II" 1977Est. $1,400-$1,900Lot Passed
"VERANDA" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "VERANDA" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED -32X36 FRAMED
0233: "VERANDA" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. $2,250-$3,150
CRYSTAL PITCHER - GOLD & WHITE: Italian lead crystal - Venetian hand painted 14 kt. gold artwork - Venetian hand painted wide white design - Measures: 9.5" H X 8.5 D
0235: CRYSTAL PITCHER - GOLD & WHITEEst. $500-$700
CHAGALL "SERENADE" LITHOGRAPH: CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 32X25 - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0237: CHAGALL "SERENADE" LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,300-$3,100Lot Passed