Lot Number: Lowest
0098: 22" x 28"1950 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by M. Coburn Whitmore "Who’s Turn?"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0099: 22" x 28" 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos - Card Backed "FlowersEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0100: 21.75" x 28" 1944 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Atherton "CommemoratingEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0101: 21.5" x 27.5" 1939 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Emery Clarke "World’s FairEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0102: La Creole Coffee - Art by Duguesner (1964) 18" x 24" French Advertising Poster - LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0103: The Primal Lure - William S. Hart (1916) 41" x 80.5" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0104: 22" x 28" 1947 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "After the Movie"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0105: 22" x 28" 1957 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Richard Sargent "Hiding the Presents"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
0106: 22" x 28" 1953 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Clymer "Jumping Rope Under theEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0107: 22" x 28" 1961 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Bill Bridges "Glendale CaliforniaEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0108: 21.25" x 27.5" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Lonie Bee "Dog on the Field" - LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0109: 22" x 28" 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Douglass Crockwell "Movie Date"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0110: B.A. Bamber's Dime Show - The Wonders of The World (1880) 6.5" x 27" US PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0111: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "Icing the WeddingEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0112: 22" x 28" 1954 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Clymer "Rural Wedding"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
0113: 22" x 28" 1955 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Kittens in the Basement"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0114: 22" x 28" 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Maurice Zolotow "Star SpangledEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0115: 22" x 28" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Paul Bransom "Doe and Fawn in Forest"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0117: 22" x 28" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Ski Weld "Nighttime in Port"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0118: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Atherton "Fall Harvest"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0119: 22" x 28" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Albert W. Hampson "St. Paddy Cake forEst. $350-$400Lot Passed