Lot Number: Lowest
0146: Soap Box Labels (x2) - Art by Victor Vaissier (1925) 7" x 5" French AdvertisingEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0147: 22" x 28" 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Thanksgiving FluteEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0148: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Atherton "Still Life of BoysEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0149: 22" x 28" 1944 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "Mailman"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0150: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "House Painter andEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0151: 16" x 24" 1955 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Big Ship at Dock"Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0152: Should Sailors Marry? - Hal Roach (1925) 27" x 40.75" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0154: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Mead Schaeffer "Romance UnderEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0155: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Pershing Square"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0156: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Mead Schaeffer "Romance UnderEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0157: 22" x 28" 1951 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Classroom Christmas"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0158: 20.75" x 28" 1943 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Alex Ross "War Widow" - LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0159: Tentoonstelling Exposition - Art by Alfred Ost (1912) 13" x 23" Dutch Advertising Poster - LBEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0161: 22" x 28" 1960 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Constantin Alajalov "Distracted ProEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0162: 21.825" x 27.825" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Ski Weld "Boot Camp Reveille"Est. $550-$700Lot Passed
0163: 21.75" x 27.75" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Frances Tipton Hunter "FirstEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0164: 20.75" x 27" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Emery Clarke "Man Asleep inEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0165: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Office Poker Party"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0166: 22" x 28" 1948 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "Muddied by DryEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0168: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Millinery Shop" - CardEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0169: Kinderkleeding - Art by Alfred Ost (1918) 15.5" x 23.5" Dutch Poster - LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed