Viennese Art Nouveau, Expressionism,Modernism 2022-11-28 Auction - 274 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 3

Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Viennese Art Nouveau, Expressionism,Modernism

274 lots are up for auction on November 28, 2022 at 4 pm in Vienna, Austria.
More information and condition reports on request.
Lot Number: Lowest
MÄDA GERTRUDE PRIMAVESI* (Olmütz 1903 - 2000): MÄDA GERTRUDE PRIMAVESI* (Olmütz 1903 - 2000)In the kitchen Primavesi, 1920gouache/paper, 24.7 x 31.7 cmverso signed Meda Primavesiprovenance: estate Josef Hoffmann, private property
0049: MÄDA GERTRUDE PRIMAVESI* (Olmütz 1903 - 2000)Est. €1,000-€2,000
JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Siblings (presumably for Mäda Primavesi)pencil, indian ink and watercolor/paper, 12.5 x 20.5 cminscribed Memfis, Hauptstr. N° 13provenance:
0051: JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
MÄDA GERTRUDE PRIMAVESI* (Olmütz 1903 - 2000): MÄDA GERTRUDE PRIMAVESI* (Olmütz 1903 - 2000)Portrait Anton Hanak Ipencil/paper, 29 x 14.5 cmverso small study of a head and inscribed M.Primavesiprovenance: estate of Josef Hoffmann,
0052: MÄDA GERTRUDE PRIMAVESI* (Olmütz 1903 - 2000)Est. €100-€300
MÄDA GERTRUDE PRIMAVESI* (Olmütz 1903 - 2000): MÄDA GERTRUDE PRIMAVESI* (Olmütz 1903 - 2000)Portrait Anton Hanak IIIpencil/paper, 27.5 x 18 cmverso inscribed M.Primavesiprovenance: estate of Josef Hoffmann, private collection
0054: MÄDA GERTRUDE PRIMAVESI* (Olmütz 1903 - 2000)Est. €200-€400
GUSTAV KLIMT (Vienna 1862 - 1918 Vienna): GUSTAV KLIMT (Vienna 1862 - 1918 Vienna)Study for the Mäda Primavesi portrait, 1912 - 13pencil/japan paper, 55.9 x 36.7 cmExhibited in 3rd international drawing: triumph of the genius. Gustav
0058: GUSTAV KLIMT (Vienna 1862 - 1918 Vienna)Est. €60,000-€80,000
ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna): ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Young man in clearingindian ink/paper, 21.5 x 17 cmprovenance: estate of the artist, private collection ViennaESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1.500STARTING PRICE
0060: ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,500
ANTON VELIM* (Vienna 1892 - 1954 Vienna): ANTON VELIM* (Vienna 1892 - 1954 Vienna)And he came around 1920oil/canvas, 206 x 190 cmexhibited in the Vienna Secession 1923depicted in catalog Anton Velim 1892 - 1954, Vienna 2006, p. 21provenance:
0064: ANTON VELIM* (Vienna 1892 - 1954 Vienna)Est. €10,000-€15,000
ANTON VELIM* (Vienna 1892 - 1954 Vienna): ANTON VELIM* (Vienna 1892 - 1954 Vienna)Widow, around 1919-1920oil/canvas, 186 x 270 cmexhibited in the Vienna Secession 1923depicted in catalog Anton Velim 1892 - 1954, Vienna 2006, p. 23provenance:
0065: ANTON VELIM* (Vienna 1892 - 1954 Vienna)Est. €10,000-€15,000
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Load bearingplaster, 24 cm, numbered M32provenance: estate of the artist, private collection LangenzersdorfESTIMATE °€ 1.500 - 3.000STARTING PRICE
0066: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €1,500-€3,000
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Fallingindian ink/paper, 22.8 x 22 cmsigned Anton Hanak, inscribed gleich mächig zieht es dich zurück und vorwärts (it slowly pulls you back and
0067: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €1,500-€3,000
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Figure studywatercolor and pencil/paper, 36.5 x 30.2 cmsigned A. Hanakprovenance: estate of the artist, private collection LangenzersdorfESTIMATE °€
0068: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,500Lot Passed
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Load carrierplaster, 30 cm, breakageplaster figure for the oven in the Landhaus Primavesiprovenance: estate of the artist, private collection
0069: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Nude on pedestalindian ink/paper, 28.4 x 19.4 cmsigned Anton Hanakprovenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.500 - 3.000STARTING PRICE
0070: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €1,500-€3,000
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Terracotta figure for Primavesi, around 1913clay glazed, 42.5 cmmonogrammed AHprovenance: estate of the artist, private collection LangenzersdorfESTIMATE
0071: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Standing figure on plinthindian ink/paper, 18.5 x 15 cmprovenance: estate of the artist, private collection LangenzersdorfESTIMATE °€ 500 -
0072: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000Lot Passed