Viennese Art Nouveau, Expressionism,Modernism 2022-11-28 Auction - 274 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 4

Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Viennese Art Nouveau, Expressionism,Modernism

274 lots are up for auction on November 28, 2022 at 4 pm in Vienna, Austria.
More information and condition reports on request.
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)The turning point, 1923indian ink/paper, 23 x 22 cmsigned Anton Hanak, dated 1923provenance: Dorotheum 2017, private collection ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.000
0073: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK(Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Design for Gustav Mahler monument, 1933plaster, height 35.5 cmsigned Anton Hanak, dated 1933provenance: estate of the artist, private collection
0074: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €5,000-€10,000
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Self portrait, 1928pencil/paper, 31.5 x 24.6 cmsigned Anton Hanak, dated 1928, inscribed: So sehe ich wirklich aus am 14. Oktober 1928 (that's what I really look
0075: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna): ANTON HANAK(Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Women on the Diwanoil/canvas, 42.5 x 68 cmprovenance: estate of the artist, private collection LangenzersdorfESTIMATE °€ 5.000 - 10.000STARTING PRICE
0076: ANTON HANAK (Brno 1875 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €5,000-€10,000Lot Passed
BERNHARD HEILIGER* (Stettin 1915 - 1995 Berlin): BERNHARD HEILIGER* (Stettin 1915 - 1995 Berlin)Lying figure, 1949bronze, 25 x 65 x 27 cmverso signature stamp BH, stamp of the foundry H. NOACK Berlin and the lettering Stiftung provenance: estate of
0084: BERNHARD HEILIGER* (Stettin 1915 - 1995 Berlin)Est. €4,000-€6,000
lot withdrawn: Lot withdrawn
0085: lot withdrawnEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
JOSEF HUMPLIK* (Vienna 1888 - 1958 Vienna): JOSEF HUMPLIK*(Vienna 1888 - 1958 Vienna)Pietà, 1920bronze, 19.5 cmmonogrammed J. H., numbered 4/6, later castprovenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE °€ 400 - 800STARTING PRICE
0086: JOSEF HUMPLIK* (Vienna 1888 - 1958 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Portrait of the mother, 1919oil/cardboard, 34.5 x 29.7 cmmonogrammed ch, dated 19depicted In catalogue raisonné Carry Hauser, Vienna 2012, p. 249
0092: CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €8,000-€10,000
GEORG EHRLICH* (Vienna 1897 - 1966 Lucerne): GEORG EHRLICH* (Vienna 1897 - 1966 Lucerne)Girl in a dresscharcoal and red chalk/paper, 48 x 32 cmestate stamp Georg Ehrlichprovenance: estate of the artist, private collection ViennaESTIMATE
0093: GEORG EHRLICH* (Vienna 1897 - 1966 Lucerne)Est. €500-€800
CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Portrait of the Father, 1919oil/cardboard, 35 x 30 cmmonogrammed ch,depicted in the list of works Carry Hauser, Vienna 2012, p. 249 with WKVZNr. 1919 m 36
0095: CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €8,000-€10,000