Viennese Art Nouveau, Expressionism,Modernism 2022-11-28 Auction - 274 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 7

Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Viennese Art Nouveau, Expressionism,Modernism

274 lots are up for auction on November 28, 2022 at 4 pm in Vienna, Austria.
More information and condition reports on request.
Lot Number: Lowest
FERDINAND KITT* (Vienna 1887 - 1961 Vienna): FERDINAND KITT* (Vienna 1887 - 1961 Vienna)Flower bouquet, 1956watercolor/paper, 60.5 x 47.3 cmsigned F KITT, dated 56provenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1.000STARTING
0149: FERDINAND KITT* (Vienna 1887 - 1961 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,000
FERDINAND KITT* (Vienna 1887 - 1961 Vienna): FERDINAND KITT* (Vienna 1887 - 1961 Vienna)View over the Wolfgangsee, 1925watercolor/paper, 37.5 x 52 cmsigned F. Kitt, dated 1925provenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE € 800 -
0161: FERDINAND KITT* (Vienna 1887 - 1961 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,500
EDUARD BÄUMER* (Kastellaun 1892 - 1977 Munich): EDUARD BÄUMER* (Kastellaun 1892 - 1977 Munich)Garden, 1928Pastel/paper, 40 x 52 cmdated 1928, inscribed Frankfurtprovenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000STARTING PRICE
0162: EDUARD BÄUMER* (Kastellaun 1892 - 1977 Munich)Est. €2,000-€3,000
ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna): ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna)Resting farmersoil/cardboard, 10.5 x 11 cmsigned Huberprovenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE € 500 - 1.000STARTING PRICE € 500Ernst Huber,
0165: ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000
ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna): ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna)Late summer landscapewatercolor/paper, 10.5 x 15.3 cmsigned E. Huberprovenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE € 500 - 1.000STARTING PRICE €
0166: ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000
JOSEF DOBROWSKY* (Karlsbad 1889 - 1964 Vienna): JOSEF DOBROWSKY* (Karlsbad 1889 - 1964 Vienna)Grain thresheroil/canvas, 30 x 33.8 cmmonogrammed JDprovenance: private property of Austria, Kunsthandel Schütz, Vienna 2008, private
0167: JOSEF DOBROWSKY* (Karlsbad 1889 - 1964 Vienna)Est. €20,000-€30,000