MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION 2011-09-16 Auction - 928 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3

31: Noland "Early Fall"  1973 silkscreen 430: Jean Cocteau copper plate engraving65: PICASSO "SITTING FIGURE"
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
"KANGAROO" Bronze Sculpture: KANGAROO BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - GREAT DETAIL - 18LX7WX12H - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - MUSEUM QUALITY
0051: "KANGAROO" Bronze SculptureEst. $1,400-$1,750
MONET "JAPANESE BRIDGE": MONET - "JAPANESE BRIDGE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - APPROX. 17 X 22 - FRAMED AND MATTED
0052: MONET "JAPANESE BRIDGE"Est. $600-$900
Art Glass Parrot on Branch : Beautiful Art Glass Parrot on Branch - 11"H 5"W 3"D - Hand Crafted
0054: Art Glass Parrot on Branch Est. $65-$87Lot Passed
PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - "SEATED WOMAN IN ARMCHAIR"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - ESTATE SIGNED WITH SEAL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 28 X 24 1/2
0057: PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed
Henri Matisse lithograph 1943: Henri Matisse lithograph 1943 - Published in Paris in 1943 by Teriade for Verve (Volume IV, No. 13). This composition was executed by Matisse for the special "De la Couleur" issue, now very rare.
0059: Henri Matisse lithograph 1943Est. $1,125-$1,350
Max Ernst - "La Parisienne" Bronze Sculpture: Max Ernst Limited Edition bronze sculpture, "La Parisienne" - Signed & Numbered - 11/24 - 18"h x 4"w x 4"d
0060: Max Ernst - "La Parisienne" Bronze SculptureEst. $1,800-$2,400
"Nude with Cherub" Bronze Sculpture - Feyrot: "Nude With Cherub" Bronze Sculpture - After Feyrot - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 16"H x 8"W - Lost Wax Cast
0063: "Nude with Cherub" Bronze Sculpture - FeyrotEst. $2,000-$2,500
PICASSO "SITTING FIGURE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0065: PICASSO "SITTING FIGURE"Est. $500-$750
Held silkscreen "White Goddess": Held silkscreen "White Goddess" - silkscreen / serigraph (after the painting). This silkscreen was printed by Domberger for the rare Formen der Farbe catalogue, published in 1967 by Kunstverein
0066: Held silkscreen "White Goddess"Est. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Picasso "Satyr I" original lithograph: Picasso "Satyr II" original lithograph, published in Paris by Andre Sauret and printed by Mourlot. Size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (315 x 243mm) - Professionally Framed & Matted -Rare. - Professionally
0069: Picasso "Satyr I" original lithographEst. $2,125-$2,550
"Nude Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Falconet: "Nude Girl" Bronze Sculpture - After Falconet - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint condition - 28"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0070: "Nude Girl" Bronze Sculpture - FalconetEst. $4,400-$5,500
"Water Scene" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "Water Scene" - ORIGINAL FRAMED HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - FRAMED SIZE 20X24
0070A: "Water Scene" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $400-$600
HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: HUNTHER - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED
0071: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $350-$500
CEZZANNE "BAIGNEUSES" ETCHING: CEZZANNE 'BAIGNEUSES" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - EMBOSSED VOLLARD ESTATE SEAL - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - IMAGE SIZE 8" X 10"
0074: CEZZANNE "BAIGNEUSES" ETCHINGEst. $1,200-$1,600