MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION 2011-09-16 Auction - 928 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5

31: Noland "Early Fall"  1973 silkscreen 430: Jean Cocteau copper plate engraving65: PICASSO "SITTING FIGURE"
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
"Landscape" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "Landscape" - ORIGINAL FRAMED HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - THIS IS A LARGE PIECE THERFORE REQUIRING OVERSIZE SHIPPING - FRAMED SIZE 44X56
0100A: "Landscape" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,600-$2,400
Ossip Zadkine original linocut: Ossip Zadkine original linocut - original linoleum cut. A nice impression on wove paper, published in 1938 for the very rare XXe Siecle (No. 4). Sheet size 12 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches- Professionally
0101: Ossip Zadkine original linocutEst. $1,125-$1,350Lot Passed
"Buffalo Hunt" Bronze Sculpture - Bau: "Buffalo Hunt" Bronze Sculpture - After Bau - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 25"H x 29"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0108: "Buffalo Hunt" Bronze Sculpture - BauEst. $6,400-$8,000
"MOOSE IN BOG" Bronze Sculpture: MOOSE IN BOG BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 8HX14WX8D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - MUSEUM QUALITY
0109: "MOOSE IN BOG" Bronze SculptureEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Vasarely original lithograph, 1954: Vasarely original lithograph, 1954 - A good impression on wove paper, executed for XXe Siecle (No. 4), published in Paris in 1954 by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches; - Professionally
0113: Vasarely original lithograph, 1954Est. $1,125-$1,350
"MATADOR WITH BULL" Bronze Sculpture: BULLFIGHT BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 10HX12WX7D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - MUSEUM QUALITY
0114: "MATADOR WITH BULL" Bronze SculptureEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
"Fleet La Source" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau: "Fleet La Source" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau - Museum Brown/Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 29"H x 13"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0116: "Fleet La Source" Bronze Sculpture - A. MoreauEst. $4,400-$5,500
PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH MANDOLIN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0117: PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH MANDOLIN"Est. $500-$750
PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - "MEDITERRANEAN LANDSCAPE"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - ESTATE SIGNED WITH SEAL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 21 X 24
0120: PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed
"Garden Pond" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "Garden Pond" - ORIGINAL FRAMED HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - FRAMED SIZE 59X71
0120A: "Garden Pond" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $2,700-$4,050
Double Marlin Bronze Sculpture: Double Marlin Bronze Sculpture - 9"H 5.5"W 3.5 "D - Great Attention to Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Cast Wax
0121: Double Marlin Bronze SculptureEst. $300-$400Lot Passed