Special "On Line Only" Estate Art Auction 2011-10-28 Auction - 324 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 6

293: FERDIE PACHECO SCISSOR MAN PAINTING326: PETER MAX MONA LISA COLLAGE83: AUBREY BEARDSLEY'S ILLUSTRATIONS TO SALOME
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Special "On Line Only" Estate Art Auction

Over 300 Lots! No Reserves Friday October 28th 6 PM Preview Saturday October 22nd 2-6 PM Auction Zip & Live Auctioneers On Line Auctions Some Highlights to include works by: ARMS, John Taylor, Etchings; BOHROD, Aaron, Lithograph; CORELLLI, Rosa, Gouache; DALI, Salvador, Lithograph, De Kruif, Henry, Watercolor; GRANT, Gordon, Lithographs; HURD, Peter, Lithograph; LOCKE, Walter, Etchings; MACLEAN, William, Etchings; MAGAFAN, Ethel, Etchings; MARGULIES, Joseph, Etchings; NISBET, Robert Hogg, Etching; REYNARD, Grant, Lithograph; ROYO, Serigraph; TOBIASSE, Theo, Lithographs; WIRE, Melville, Etching; Tremendous French Medallic Art Collection to include Bronze Medals by ROTY, VERNON, COUDRAY, LALIQUE, PRUDHOMME, DUPRE, VERNIER, DuBOIS, MORLON, and many others.. All at NO Reserve!
Lot Number: Lowest
4 PC MEDAL LOT ZIRMAL, ROLLE: 4 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS MEDAL LOT: To include 1) Female Golfer, signed S. Zirmal, bronze, 2'' dia.; 2) A Fisherman Rowing Out to Sea by Sven Rolle, 1 3/4'' dia.; 3) Unknown Metal Coin, A Harry Le
0124: 4 PC MEDAL LOT ZIRMAL, ROLLEEst. $100-$200
GOOD AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING: GOOD UNSIGNED AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST SNOW COVERED CABIN LANDSCAPE: Oil/Cigar Panel, 5'' x 6 5/8'', painted white wooden frame with minor wear, 8'' x 9 1/2''.
0125: GOOD AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST PAINTINGEst. $75-$150
PIRANESI ENGRAVING: A PINTA DEL SEPOLCRO DI ALESSANDRO SEVRO.: Engraving by Piranesi, 22 1/4'' x 17'', unframed.
0127: PIRANESI ENGRAVINGEst. $50-$100
CHARLES FRACE GOLDEN EAGLE LITHOGRAPH 1973: FRACE, Charles, (American, 1926): "Golden Eagle", Offset Lithograph, 25 3/4" x 29 3/4", pencil signed lower left, unframed, Frame House Gallery Folio included, printed in 1973.
0128: CHARLES FRACE GOLDEN EAGLE LITHOGRAPH 1973Est. $200-$400
RONAU WOICESKE DEEP SNOW ETCHING: WOICESKE, Ronau William, (American, 1887-1953): ''Deep Snow'', 12'' x 16'' with margins, signed lower right, titled lower left, marked 'Trial Proof - Finished State', plate size 8 3/4'' x 12 5/8'',
0129: RONAU WOICESKE DEEP SNOW ETCHINGEst. $50-$80
FELIX WASER MODERN PRINT: WASER, Felix, (European, 20th c.): Geometric Composition, Serigraph, sight size 28 1/2" x 19 3/4", pencil signed lower right, dated '71, numbered 27/50 "hand-print, Switzerland" lower left, , metal
0130: FELIX WASER MODERN PRINTEst. $50-$150
TERRIER PAINTING ARMFIELD?: LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. OIL/BOARD OF TERRIERS SIGNED ARMFIELD: 17" x 21", encased in worn period liner, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2".
0132: TERRIER PAINTING ARMFIELD?Est. $75-$150
JUDGMENT OF PARIS ETCHING AFTER DALI: JUDGMENT OF PARIS ETCHING AFTER DALI: Etching, sight size 20'' x 27'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 33/250 lower left, contemporary metal frame and mat, 28 1/2'' x 36''.
0133: JUDGMENT OF PARIS ETCHING AFTER DALIEst. $400-$600
JANET DE LA ROCHE PAINTING: ROCHE, DE LA, Janet, (American, 1916-200): Man Seated with Hands Clasped in Contemplation, 18'' x 24'', signed lower left, framed, 21'' x 26 1/2''.
0134: JANET DE LA ROCHE PAINTINGEst. $300-$500
FRIEDEL DZUBAS NIGHTSTAR LITHOGRAPH: DZUBAS, Friedel, (German, 1915-1994): ''Nightstar'', Lithograph, 29'' x 22 1/2'', pencil signed lower right, titled in the margin and numbered 29/90, unframed, blind stamp in the lower margin 'The
0135: FRIEDEL DZUBAS NIGHTSTAR LITHOGRAPHEst. $75-$150
VIETNAMESE RIVER PAINTING SIGNED KILOA: VIETNAMESE RIVER SCENE SIGNED KILOA: Oil/canvas, 12'' x 19 5/8'', signed, framed, 18'' x 25''.
0136: VIETNAMESE RIVER PAINTING SIGNED KILOAEst. $100-$200
OTTOHANS BEIER ETCHING: BEIER, Ottohans, (Germanm, 20th C.): Man Steering His Boat on a Canal, Etching, 12'' x 15'' with margins, pencil signed lower right, titled in pencil in German lower left margin, framed, 17'' x 20''.
0138: OTTOHANS BEIER ETCHINGEst. $50-$100
OTTOHANS BEIER ETCHING: BEIER, Ottohans, (Germanm, 20th C.): ''An Wasserfall'', Frolicking Figures in a Waterfall Landscape, Etching, 20 5/8'' x 14 3/8'' with margins, signed lower right, titled lower left in pencil,
0139: OTTOHANS BEIER ETCHINGEst. $50-$100
CLAUDE CRONEY STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR: CRONEY, Claude, (American, 1926-): Street Scene with White House, W/C, sight size 14 1/2" x 19 3/4", signed lower left Claude Croney AWS, unframed. Exhibited at The National Academy, Allied Artists,
0140: CLAUDE CRONEY STREET SCENE WATERCOLOREst. $300-$500
ELVIN ROBICHAUD ''HEAVY'' WOODCUT: ROBICHAUD, Elvin, (American, 1922-2007): ''Heavy'', Woodcut, sight size 5'' x 4'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 18/150, framed, 11'' x 9 1/2'', Merrill Chase Galleries label and COA.
0141: ELVIN ROBICHAUD ''HEAVY'' WOODCUTEst. $75-$150
KAIKO MOTI SLAVE GIRL ETCHING: MOTI, Kaiko, (Indian, 1929-1989): ''Slave Girl'', Etching, 25'' x 18 1/2'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 289/300, custom frame, 32'' x 25 1/2''.
0142: KAIKO MOTI SLAVE GIRL ETCHINGEst. $300-$500
ISAAC SOYER DANCERS LITHOGRAPH: SOYER, Isaac, (American, 1907-1981): ''Dancers'', Lithograph, sight size 19 1/2'' x 15 1/2'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 210/250 lower left, custom frame, 25'' x 21''.
0143: ISAAC SOYER DANCERS LITHOGRAPHEst. $50-$100
REUVIN RUBIN LE COQ LITHOGRAPH: RUBIN, Reuvin, (Israeli, 1893-1974): ''Le Coq'', Lithograph, sight size 24 1/2'' x 19'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 96 of 200 lower left, custom frame with wear, 30 1/2'' x 24''.
0144: REUVIN RUBIN LE COQ LITHOGRAPHEst. $50-$100
IRVING AMEN 2 PC ART LOT: AMEN, Irving, (American, 1918-): 2 piece print lot to include 1) ''The Proud Bull'', Artist's Proof Lithograph, sight size 15'' x 21'', pencil signed lower right and dated 1962, marked AP (Artist's
0145: IRVING AMEN 2 PC ART LOTEst. $50-$100
2 PC MAX ACKERMANN SERIGRAPH LOT: ACKERMANN, Max, (German, 1887-1975): 2 piece lot to include 1)''Ancient Sign'', Serigraph, sight size 19 1/2'' x 27 1/4'', pencil signed lower right, dated 1961, numbered 73 of 100 lower left,
0146: 2 PC MAX ACKERMANN SERIGRAPH LOTEst. $50-$100