Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale! 2011-12-14 Auction - 333 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 3

95: Alexander Calder, Potpourri en Ciel, Lithograph18: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 1, Oil Painting19: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 2, Oil Painting
Long Island City, NY, United States

Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale!

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
Lot Number: Lowest
Wayne Ensrud, Santa Margherita, Lithograph: Artist: Wayne Ensrud Title: Santa Margherita Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 25 in. x 35 in. (63.5 cm x 88.9 cm)
0050: Wayne Ensrud, Santa Margherita, LithographEst. $400-$600
Wayne Ensrud, Harbor Boats, Lithograph: Artist: Wayne Ensrud Title: Harbor Boats Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 22 in. x 28 in. (55.88 cm x 71.12 cm)
0051: Wayne Ensrud, Harbor Boats, LithographEst. $400-$600
Theo Tobiasse, New York, Terragraph: Artist: Theo Tobiasse, French (1927 - ) Title: New York Medium: Terragraph, signed and numbered in ink Edition: 16/199 Size: 32 in. x 22 in. (81.28 cm x 55.88 cm)
0052: Theo Tobiasse, New York, TerragraphEst. $2,000-$2,500
Jan De Ruth, Felicity, Oil Painting: Artist: Jan De Ruth, Czech (1922 - 1991) Title: Felicity Year: circa 1964 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 27 in. x 20 in. (68.58 cm x 50.8 cm) Frame Size: 32 x 25 inches
0056: Jan De Ruth, Felicity, Oil PaintingEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Young Man, Watercolor: Artist: Unknown Title: Young Man Year: circa 1965 Medium: Watercolor Size: 11 in. x 6.5 in. (27.94 cm x 16.51 cm) Frame Size: 17 x 12 inches
0057: Young Man, WatercolorEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Juan Garcia Ripolles, Oil Painting: Artist: Juan Garcia Ripolles, Spanish (1932 - ) Title: Untitled 18 Year: 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.l. Size: 18 in. x 25.5 in. (45.72 cm x 64.77 cm)
0062: Juan Garcia Ripolles, Oil PaintingEst. $14,000-$16,000Lot Passed
Jose Guinovert, Aquatint Etching: Artist: Jose Guinovert, Spanish (1927 - ) Title: untitled Year: 1979 Medium: Aquatint Etching, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 26/50 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) Frame
0063: Jose Guinovert, Aquatint EtchingEst. $800-$1,000
Larry Zox, Odon II, Serigraph: Artist: Larry Zox, American (1937 - 2006) Title: Odon II Year: 1981 Medium: Serigraph, Signed and numbered in Pencil Edition: 185 Size: 42.5 in. x 30 in. (107.95 cm x 76.2 cm)
0067: Larry Zox, Odon II, SerigraphEst. $900-$1,200
William Taggart, Black Spiral, Serigraph: Artist: William Taggart Title: Black Spiral Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 24 in. x 32 in. (60.96 cm x 81.28 cm)
0071: William Taggart, Black Spiral, SerigraphEst. $500-$700
William Taggart, Mr. Bo Dream, Serigraph: Artist: William Taggart Title: Mr. Bo Dream Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 24 in. x 32 in. (60.96 cm x 81.28 cm)
0072: William Taggart, Mr. Bo Dream, SerigraphEst. $500-$700