Lot Number: Lowest
0026: Ton Lait Pour Ton Enfant (1949) 24.375" X 39.25" French Breastfeeding Poster LBEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0027: Pygmalion Playbill W/ticket & News Clippings - Amanda Plummer (1983) US 8.5' X 5.5" US MovieEst. $70-$80Lot Passed
0028: The Hurricane - Dorothy Lamour (1937) 20" X 28" US Movie & Advertising PosterEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0029: The Decks Ran Red - James Mason (1958) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB - Black Film ArchiveEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0030: Pulp Fiction - Dir. Quentin Tarantino (1994) 20.125" X 28.75" Japanese B2 Movie PosterEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
0031: Color Of Night - Bruce Willis (1994) US 10" X 11" X 23" US Movie Promotional ToteEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
0032: Loterie Nationale - Art By A. Simon (1936) 32" X 47" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0036: Pepa Bonafe - Art By Jean Carlu (1928) 14.875" X 22.625" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0038: Worker Throwing Off Oppression (1948) 23" X 35.25" Russian Propaganda Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0039: Journee Du Poilu - Por Que Papa - Art By Francisque Poulbot (1916) 30.875" X 47.75" French WWIEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0040: Walter King Illustration - Spencer Tracy (1942) US 5.5' X 6.5" US Movie ArtEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0041: Alfred Everitt Orr - Holding Pearls (1914) 7.25" X 31.75" Chromolithograph Poster LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0042: Polish Artwork Poster Bundle (1992) 26.625" X 38.25" Polish Promotional Posters (x3)Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0046: Kidnapped - Warner Baxter (1938) 8" X 14" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0047: St. Nicholas For Boys & Girls (1910) 14" X 18.5" US Advertising PosterEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed