Contemporary Fine Art and Prints 2023-03-22 Auction - 68 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

Max Ernst: Fureur, tu me Traites Comme la TristesseErnst Fuchs: Kabbalah Gravures (THIRTY-TWO PATHS OF WISDOM by SEFER YETZIRA with 36 illustrations byMr. Brainwash: Big Ben
New York, NY, United States

Contemporary Fine Art and Prints

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This print sale includes artwork from various art periods and features work by Mr. Brainwash, Salvador Dali, Charles Dufresne, Edward Arden, and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Philippe Alfieri: Untitled: Artist: Philippe AlfieriTitle: UntitledType: Work on paperMedium: Hand colored lithograph on BFK Rives paperDimensions: 29.75 x 21.75 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed, titled, and numbered in
0002: Philippe Alfieri: UntitledEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
Edward Arden: Aquarium: Artist: Edward ArdenTitle: AquariumType: Work on paperYear: 1960Medium: silkcreenDimensions: 20 x 26 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numberedEdition: Edition 98 of 180 Reserve: $250.00
0003: Edward Arden: AquariumEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
Edward Arden: Birds: Artist: Edward ArdenTitle: BirdsType: Work on paperYear: 1960Medium: SilkscreenDimensions: 20 x 26 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numberedEdition: Edition 40 of 119 Reserve: $250.00
0004: Edward Arden: BirdsEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
George Baldwin: Trumpet Player: Artist: George BaldwinTitle: Trumpet PlayerType: Work on paperYear: 1970Medium: LithographDimensions: 20 x 16 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numberedEdition: Edition 89 of 200 Reserve: $250.00
0006: George Baldwin: Trumpet PlayerEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
Bolatov: Untitled Abstract: Artist: BolatovTitle: Untitled AbstractType: Work on paperYear: 1960Medium: SilkscreenDimensions: 20 x 16 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numberedEdition: Edition 97 of 200 Reserve: $250.00
0009: Bolatov: Untitled AbstractEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
Alain Bonnefoit: Nude: Artist: Alain BonnefoitTitle: NudeType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: 24 x 30 inchesSigned/Dated: SignedEdition: Edition 20 of 250 Reserve: $1,100.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate of
0010: Alain Bonnefoit: NudeEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Alain Bonnefoit: Reclining Nude: Artist: Alain BonnefoitTitle: Reclining NudeType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: 22 x 30 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed with blindstampEdition: Edition 188 of 250 Reserve: $1,100.00
0011: Alain Bonnefoit: Reclining NudeEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Alain Bonnefoit: Untitled: Artist: Alain BonnefoitTitle: UntitledType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: 30 x 22 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numberedEdition: Edition 232 of 250 Reserve: $1,100.00
0012: Alain Bonnefoit: UntitledEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Mr. Brainwash: Big Ben: Artist: Mr. BrainwashTitle: Big BenType: Work on paperYear: 2009Medium: Spray paint and stencil on cream colored archival paperDimensions: 30 x 22 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered with thumb
0013: Mr. Brainwash: Big BenEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Mr. Brainwash: Generations: Artist: Mr. BrainwashTitle: GenerationsType: Work on paperYear: 2010Medium: Screenprint on archival paperDimensions: 22 x 30 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered in pencil with artist's thumbprint
0015: Mr. Brainwash: GenerationsEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Bernard Buffet: Rooster: Artist: Bernard BuffetTitle: RoosterType: Work on paperYear: 1951Medium: Lithograph on Arches paperDimensions: 22 x 17 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and dated in plate; numbered in pencilEdition:
0018: Bernard Buffet: RoosterEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Cabello: Blue Orange Abstract: Artist: CabelloTitle: Blue Orange AbstractType: Work on paperYear: 1980Medium: SilkscreenDimensions: 20 x 16 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numberedEdition: Edition 132 of 200 Reserve: $200.00
0019: Cabello: Blue Orange AbstractEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
Alexander Calder: Sun and Sea: Artist: Alexander CalderTitle: Sun and SeaType: Work on paperMedium: Color lithographDimensions: 22.75 x 30.75 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered in pencilEdition: Edition 88 of 150 Reserve:
0020: Alexander Calder: Sun and SeaEst. $13,000-$16,000Lot Passed