Contemporary Fine Art and Prints 2023-03-22 Auction - 68 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 2

Max Ernst: Fureur, tu me Traites Comme la TristesseErnst Fuchs: Kabbalah Gravures (THIRTY-TWO PATHS OF WISDOM by SEFER YETZIRA with 36 illustrations byMr. Brainwash: Big Ben
New York, NY, United States

Contemporary Fine Art and Prints

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This print sale includes artwork from various art periods and features work by Mr. Brainwash, Salvador Dali, Charles Dufresne, Edward Arden, and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Wendy Chazin: Interior Still LIfe: Artist: Wendy ChazinTitle: Interior Still LIfeType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimensions: 31 x 29 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered in pencilEdition: EA 2 of 50 Reserve: $700.00
0026: Wendy Chazin: Interior Still LIfeEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Allan D'Arcangelo: Beginning: Artist: Allan D'ArcangeloTitle: BeginningType: Work on paperYear: 1975Medium: Lithograph with silkscreen and embossingDimensions: 30 x 22 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered with studio
0033: Allan D'Arcangelo: BeginningEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Marc Daffis: Untitled Abstract: Artist: Marc DaffisTitle: Untitled AbstractType: Work on paperYear: 1960Medium: SilkscreenDimensions: 20 x 16 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numberedEdition: Edition 115 of 200 Reserve: $300.00
0034: Marc Daffis: Untitled AbstractEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
Karl Fred Dahmen: February: Artist: Karl Fred DahmenTitle: FebruaryType: Work on paperYear: 1979Medium: ScreenprintDimensions: 17 x 16.5 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered with publisher embossingEdition: Edition 51 of 100
0035: Karl Fred Dahmen: FebruaryEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
Karl Fred Dahmen: February: Artist: Karl Fred DahmenTitle: FebruaryType: Work on paperYear: 1979Medium: ScreenprintDimensions: 17 x 16.5 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered with publisher embossingEdition: Edition 42 of 100
0036: Karl Fred Dahmen: FebruaryEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Cancer: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: CancerType: Work on paperYear: 1978Medium: Etching with hand-coloringDimensions: 14.75 x 10.5 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered in pencilEdition: Edition 83 of 250
0038: Salvador Dali: CancerEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Leo: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: LeoType: Work on paperYear: 1978Medium: Etching with hand-coloringDimensions: 14.75 x 10.5 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered in pencilEdition: Edition 83 of 250
0040: Salvador Dali: LeoEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Libra: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: LibraType: Work on paperYear: 1978Medium: Etching with hand-coloringDimensions: 14.75 x 10.5 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered in pencilEdition: Edition 83 of 250
0041: Salvador Dali: LibraEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Nu au Sopha: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Nu au SophaType: Work on paperYear: 1970Medium: LithographDimensions: 23 x 29.8 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numberedEdition: Edition XCIV of CXX Reserve: $1,800.00
0042: Salvador Dali: Nu au SophaEst. $2,000-$2,500
Willem de Kooning: Clam Digger: Artist: Willem de KooningTitle: Clam DiggerType: Work on paperYear: 1967Medium: LithographDimensions: Image size: 12 in x 15.9 inches ; Sheet: 17.5 x 22.5 inchesSigned/Dated: Signed and numbered in
0043: Willem de Kooning: Clam DiggerEst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
André Derain: Hyde Park: Artist: André DerainTitle: Hyde ParkType: Work on paperYear: 1972Medium: Offset lithograph and halftones on Arches paperDimensions: 26.5 x 20.5 inches Reserve: $250.00 Shipping:Domestic:
0048: André Derain: Hyde ParkEst. $300-$350Lot Passed