Art- and Designauction 2023-06-24 Auction - 427 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 3

Preyer, Johann Wilhelm: Fruechtestilleben mit ChampagnerschaleFilko, Stano: ExplosionWesselmann, Tom: Seascape
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

Art- and Designauction

Art of the 19t.h and 20.th Century and Design furniture and other Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Jaune, Oda: Schuetze mich: Oda Jaune 1979 Sofia Schuetze mich Oil on canvas, 2004; H 32 cm, W 48.5 cm; verso of canvas inscribed ''Schuetze mich'', verso on stretcher signed and dated ''Oda Jaune 2004''
0053: Jaune, Oda: Schuetze michEst. €1,400-€1,600
Ramos, Mel: Maidenform Molly: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/Kalifornien - 2018 Maidenform Molly Color lithograph on paper over cardboard, cut and applied to a gold-colored wooden panel, 2014; H 34 cm, W 27.5 cm; enclosed certificate
0054: Ramos, Mel: Maidenform MollyEst. €1,000-€1,500
Ramos, Mel: Burning Flame - La Bomba: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/Kalifornien - 2018 Burning Flame - La Bomba Lithograph on firm vellum paper, 2012; H 700 mm, W 425 mm; signed lower right; numbered lower left ''62/200''
0055: Ramos, Mel: Burning Flame - La BombaEst. €800-€1,000
Goings, Ralph: Town & Country (Camper): Ralph Goings 1928 Corning - 2016 Sacramento Town & Country (Camper) Color lithograph on paper; H 535 mm, W 815 mm; signed lower right ''Ralph Goings''; numbered lower left ''142/300''
0056: Goings, Ralph: Town & Country (Camper)Est. €300-€400
Ramos, Mel: Cookie-Jar: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/Kalifornien - 2018 Cookie Jar Porcelain plate, diameter 27 cm; rare example with the signature on the front; verso numbered ''78'' (of 92); verso with printed inscription
0057: Ramos, Mel: Cookie-JarEst. €250-€300
Ramos, Mel: Cacciucco-Cutie: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/Kalifornien - 2018 Cacciucco-cutie Porcelain plates; diameter 27 cm; rare example with the signature on the front; verso numbered ''78'' (of 92); verso with printed
0058: Ramos, Mel: Cacciucco-CutieEst. €250-€300
Ramos, Mel: Hav-a-Havana #10: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/Kalifornien - 2018 Hav-a-Havana Lithograph on Hahnemuehle handmade paper, 2015; H 565 mm, W 935 mm; signed lower right; numbered lower left ''8/199''
0059: Ramos, Mel: Hav-a-Havana #10Est. €3,500-€4,500
Ramos, Mel: Hav-a-Havana #11: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/Kalifornien - 2018 Hav-a-Havana Lithograph on BFK-Rives, 2016; H 765 mm, W 475 mm; signed lower right; numbered lower left ''110/120''
0060: Ramos, Mel: Hav-a-Havana #11Est. €2,500-€3,000
Ramos, Mel: Black Cat: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/California - 2018 Black Cat Silkscreen on Revere-Magnani paper, 2013; H 790 mm, W 585 mm; signed lower right; numbered lower left ''118/120''
0061: Ramos, Mel: Black CatEst. €2,500-€3,000
Cordone, Roberto: Verticali: Roberto Cordone 1941 Vallecrosia/Ligurien Verticali Stainless steel, polished, 1972; H 230 cm; former location: Duesseldorf, Kaiserswerther Strasse; imaged several times in:''Roberto Cordone.
0062: Cordone, Roberto: VerticaliEst. €7,000-€9,000Lot Passed
Mack, Heinz: Kunst im Jahr 2000: Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Kunst im Jahr 2000 Color serigraph with embossing on paper; H 1000 mm, W 700 mm; signed and dated (19)86; numbered ''10/100''; from the graphic Edition ''Medien der Zukunft -
0063: Mack, Heinz: Kunst im Jahr 2000Est. €1,200-€1,400
Filko, Stano: Explosion: Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slowakei - 2015 Bratislava Explosion Emulsion paint on 4 black strips of cardboard; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one cardboard signed and dated ''Filko 1982''
0064: Filko, Stano: ExplosionEst. €8,000-€10,000
Luepertz, Markus: Ich Orpheus: Markus Luepertz 1941 Liberec Ich Orpheus Color etching on paper; H 245 mm, W 240 mm; monogrammed lower right ''ML''; inscribed lower left ''e.a.''
0065: Luepertz, Markus: Ich OrpheusEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Corneille: Dans le ciel méditerranéen: Corneille 1922 Luettich, Belgium - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise, France Dans le ciel méditerranéen Color lithograph on paper; H 482 mm, W 408 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Corneille '65'';
0067: Corneille: Dans le ciel méditerranéenEst. €300-€400
Singier, Gustave: Composition au fond rouge: Gustave Singier 1909 Warneton - 1984 Paris Composition au fond rouge Color lithograph on paper; H 745 mm, W 550 mm; signed and dated lower right ''G Singier 59''; inscribed lower left ''epreuve
0068: Singier, Gustave: Composition au fond rougeEst. €250-€350
Bach, Elvira: Metropolis: Elvira Bach 1951 Neuenhain Metropolis Porcelain plate; diameter 32 cm; verso inscribed ''Metropolis BDI Jahrestagung Berlin 27. Juni 2000 Elvira Bach''; verso with the mark ''Eschenbach Porzellan
0069: Bach, Elvira: MetropolisEst. €150-€200Lot Passed
Ruecker, Doris: Magische Figur: Doris Ruecker 1909 - 1986 Magic figure Bronze; H 28 cm; inscribed ''DR 61''
0070: Ruecker, Doris: Magische FigurEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Pol, Louis van der: Ohne Titel: Louis van der Pol Untitled Mixed media with gouache on strong paper; H 58,5 cm; W 49 cm; signed ''Louis v. d. Pol 1984'' (lower left).
0071: Pol, Louis van der: Ohne TitelEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Dali, Salvador: Don Quijote: Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Figueras/Spanien Don Quijote Bas-relief, bronze, patinated; H 45.5 cm, W 35.5 cm; inscribed in the cast lower right ''Dali 1977''; marked and numbered lower left ''Airaindor
0072: Dali, Salvador: Don QuijoteEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
Dubay, Orest: Rozpravanie: Orest Dubay 1919 - 2005 Rozpravanie Oil on canvas, 1990; H 50 cm, W 60 cm; signed lower right ''Orest Dubay ml 90''
0073: Dubay, Orest: RozpravanieEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Ronkholz, Ingo: Ohne Titel: Ingo Ronkholz 1953 Untitled Filler over cut offset print on paper; H 840 mm, W 595 mm; signed, dated and numbered lower left ''Ingo Ronkholz 1993 5/20''
0074: Ronkholz, Ingo: Ohne TitelEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Hehn, Volker: Umarmung: Volker Hehn Painter of the second half of the 20th century Embrace Acrylic on canvas, 2000; H 80 cm, W 100 cm; signed lower right ''Hehn 2000''
0075: Hehn, Volker: UmarmungEst. €220-€240Lot Passed
McLean, Bruce: Pot head man: Bruce McLean 1944 Glasgow Pot head man Silkscreen on paper, 1984; H 700 mm, W 1000 mm; signed and numbered ''17/50 Bruce McLean'' on verso
0076: McLean, Bruce: Pot head manEst. €250-€350Lot Passed