Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts 2024-01-13 Auction - 325 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL
BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SUNRISE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHCONRAD MARCA-RELLI OIL & COLLAGE ON CANVAS
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts

LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD: Gouache and pencil on paper depicting two men boxing attributed to Bill Traylor (American, 1854-1947). Signed in pencil lower right. Includes Hill Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan receipt from 1983.
0001: BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDEst. $3,000-$4,000
RON AGAM 'STAR OF DAVID' 3D SCULPTOGRAPH: Ron Agam three-dimensional sculptograph depicting a colorful Star of David. Hand signed and numbered 156/200. Measures 26 1/2" x 23" x 3".
0002: RON AGAM 'STAR OF DAVID' 3D SCULPTOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
CONRAD MARCA-RELLI OIL & COLLAGE ON CANVAS: Oil painting and collage on canvas attributed to Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000). Signed to verso. Viewable measures 47 7/8" x 35 5/8". Frame measures 49 3/4" x 37 1/2" x 1 1/2".
0003: CONRAD MARCA-RELLI OIL & COLLAGE ON CANVASEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENT: Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph in colors announcement for Andy Warhol: A Print Retrospective 1963-1981. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc. Published by Castelli Graphics. Signed in
0004: ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' SIGNED ANNOUNCEMENTEst. $3,000-$4,000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SUNRISE' COLOR LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, titled 'Sunrise'. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 24 1/4" x 18 1/4".
0005: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SUNRISE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $3,000-$4,000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'REAL ESTATE' COLOR LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein color lithograph. Titled 'Real Estate, 1969'. Pencil signed, dated 1969 and marked A/P X lower right. Sheet measures 39" x 19 1/2".
0006: ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'REAL ESTATE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $4,000-$6,000
PR CARTIER STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDERS: Pair of Cartier sterling silver candle holders. Each marked Cartier, Sterling, Weighted, 377. Each measures 9 1/8" x 4" x 4".
0008: PR CARTIER STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDERSEst. $300-$400
KEITH HARING INK DRAWING ON NEW YORK CITY MAP: Ink drawing depicting a totem figure on New York City map attributed to Keith Haring. Signed and dated 1988 lower right. Sheet measures 37 3/8" x 25".
0009: KEITH HARING INK DRAWING ON NEW YORK CITY MAPEst. $1,000-$1,500
PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL INK DRAWING ON PAPER: Pablo Picasso original ink drawing on paper depicting a bullfight in an arena. Signed lower right. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 8 7/8". Frame measures 18 1/2" x 15" x 2". Provenance: Acquired directly
0010: PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL INK DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $10,000-$15,000
ANDY WARHOL 'SELF PORTRAIT' SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol 'Self-Portrait, 1978' lithograph on heavy paper. Signed in blue marker lower right. Sheet measures 41 1/2" x 29 5/8".
0012: ANDY WARHOL 'SELF PORTRAIT' SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
FRANCISCO TOLEDO OIL PAINTING ON PAPER: Oil painting on paper laid on canvas depicting a seated nude figure with fish attributed to Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019). Signed lower left. Viewable 23 1/2" x 17 1/2". Frame
0013: FRANCISCO TOLEDO OIL PAINTING ON PAPEREst. $3,000-$5,000
PETER MAX ACRYLIC PAINTED RECORD PLAYER SIGNED: Peter Max record player painted in bold colors with acrylic. Signed to side. Measures 16" x 14" x 6 1/2" h.
0014: PETER MAX ACRYLIC PAINTED RECORD PLAYER SIGNEDEst. $600-$800
PETER MAX ACRYLIC PAINTED SIGNED BASEBALL: Peter Max acrylic painting on baseball. Signed. Measures 2 3/4" x 2 3/4".
0015: PETER MAX ACRYLIC PAINTED SIGNED BASEBALLEst. $200-$250
VINCENT GLINSKY BRONZED SEATED NUDE SCULPTURE: Vincent Glinsky (Russian 1895-1975) bronzed sculpture depicting a seated nude woman. Signed to side of base. Measures 14 1/4" x 5" x 6".
0016: VINCENT GLINSKY BRONZED SEATED NUDE SCULPTUREEst. $80-$120
CLEO HARTWIG 'DOVE' MODERNIST SCULPTURE: Cleo Hartwig (American, 1911-1988) modernist composite sculpture depicting a dove. Signed C Hartwig to underside. Measures 9 1/2" l x 7 5/8" h x 4".
0017: CLEO HARTWIG 'DOVE' MODERNIST SCULPTUREEst. $150-$200
ROMERO BRITTO 'WITH LOVE' ACRYLIC ON CANVAS: Romero Britto (Brazilian b. 1963) acrylic painting on canvas depicting a heart. Titled 'With Love'. Signed lower right. Measures 5" x 4 1/4" + 6 1/4" mat & frame.
0018: ROMERO BRITTO 'WITH LOVE' ACRYLIC ON CANVASEst. $600-$800
ROY LICHTENSTEIN PASADENA MUSEUM SIGNED POSTER: Roy Lichtenstein 'Brush Strokes' poster for the Pasadena Art Museum. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 30 1/4" x 22 1/2".
0019: ROY LICHTENSTEIN PASADENA MUSEUM SIGNED POSTEREst. $600-$800
LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT: Large Chinese Sancai glazed porcelain garden stool in the form of an elephant. Measures 22" l x 20" h x 10" w.
0021: LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN ELEPHANT GARDEN SEATEst. $200-$300
ROYAL DUX STYLE FIGURAL PORCELAIN VASE: Royal Dux style porcelain vase with female figure holding a large flower. Measures 16 1/2" h x 10" w x 9" d.
0022: ROYAL DUX STYLE FIGURAL PORCELAIN VASEEst. $60-$80
LARGE CZECH ART DECO PORCELAIN VASE: Large Czechoslovakia porcelain vase with floral decoration and gilt handles. Marked with K in circle, Czechoslovakia to underside and signed A.C. Colliet. Measures 15 1/2" h x 7 3/4" w x 7" d.
0023: LARGE CZECH ART DECO PORCELAIN VASEEst. $100-$150
ROYAL BONN PINK FLORAL PORCELAIN SQUAT VASE: Royal Bonn pink floral porcelain squat vase. Marked to underside. Measures 4 5/8" h x 4 1/8" x 4 1/8".
0024: ROYAL BONN PINK FLORAL PORCELAIN SQUAT VASEEst. $60-$80