New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0122: Don Juan - John Barrymore & Mary Astor (1926) US Silent Film Window CardEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0123: Czechoslovakia - Visit Jicin (1935) 24.25x39.25 Czechoslovakian Travel Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0124: Carefree - Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers (1938) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0126: L'Oeuvre La Grand Prix - Art by Bernard Becan (1919) 31x46 French Lithograph Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0127: Prestito Nazionale - Art by Borgoni (1916) 27x39.4 Italian Advertising PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0133: Joan Of Arc - Maude Banks (1890's) 19.5x27.25 US Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0134: Up In Mary's Attic - All Star Cast (1920) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0136: Chemins De Fer Belges - Art By Van Doren (1928) Belgian Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0137: Sarah Bernhardt - Art William Nicholson (1897) 9.75x10.125 US Magazine PageEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0138: Cirque Ancillotti Plege - Art by Lorit (1924) 45x63.5 French Circus Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0141: Ecksteins No. 5 Cigarettes (1920's) 34.75x48 German Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0142: Hofele Clothing - Art by B (1930's) 33x47.5 German Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0143: Fetes De Charite Des Etudiants - Don Quixote (1910) 32.75x49.5 French Theater Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed