New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0171: Dejazet-Revue - Art Jules Jonchere (1900) 36.5x50.5 French Theater/Circus Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0172: Borscha Borischka - Art By Louis Galice (1900's) 35x48 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0174: Cocktail - Art by Jean-Emile Laboureur (1919) 7x8.75 French Cubism Artwork #34/65 Pencil SignedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0176: Princesse Victoria-Louise de Prusse by Berthon (1888) 14x13.5 German LithoEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0177: Paris 1937 - Art By Bouissoud (1937) 9.875x18 French Exposition Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0178: Ertraumtes Eva May - Art by Scheurich (1918) 37.5x56.25 German Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0179: Deaux Mademoiselle - Art By Louis Icart (1928) French Art Deco Print - FramedEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0180: Vive la Republique (1922) 23.25x31.5 French Lithograph Protest Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0181: Bradley His Book - Art By William H. Bradley (1890's) 5x10.125 US Gatefold BookletEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0184: International Exposition - Barcelona (1929) 21.75x27 Belgian Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0185: Gil Blas La Terre - Book by Emile Zola (1887) 39x59 Rare French Litho Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0186: Arlette Montal - Art By Edouard Alexandre Bernard (1914) 31x48 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0187: Bookman Magazine September - Art Howard Chandler Christy (1896) 13x19.75 US Magazine CoverEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0188: Le Lever Du Critique - Art by H.S. Ibels (1895) 20x25 French Lithograph Poster - FramedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0189: The Dreadnoughts Acrobats - Art By Angeros (1920's) 38x58 UK Circus Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0192: The Wagner Opera - Art by Louis Frederick Hurd (1895) 11.75x17 US Magazine CoverEst. $550-$700Lot Passed