New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0074: Join The Waves - Art By John Falter (1943) 27.25x39.75 US Navy Recruitment Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0077: Up And At 'em - Doris May (1922) US One Sheet Silent Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0079: Saturday Evening Post - Art Leyendecker (1941) 27.5x43 US Newstand PosterEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0080: Le Lever Du Critique - Art by H.S. Ibels (1895) 20x25 French Lithograph Poster - FramedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0081: Amica - Art by Pietro Mascagni (1905) 18x27 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0082: Bradley His Book - Art By William H. Bradley (1890's) 5x10.125 US Gatefold BookletEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0083: Cirque Ancillotti Plege - Art by Lorit (1924) 45x63.5 French Circus Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0084: Borscha Borischka - Art By Louis Galice (1900's) 35x48 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0085: Saturday Evening Post - Art By J.C. Leyendecker (1939) 22x28 US Newstand PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0086: Illustration Art Used In 'Falling In Love Again' Book Cover - Art By Howard Rogers (1957)Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0087: Portrait Of Buffalo Bill - Art By William Henry Machen (1901) US PaintingEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0092: Tapijten - Art By Marci (1934) 31.75x41.25 Belgian Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0093: La Mode Masculine - Art By Margi (1932) 24x38 Belgian Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0096: A Society Scandal - Gloria Swanson (1925) 23.5x35.5 Swedish Movie PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0097: The Campus Flirt - Bebe Daniels (1926) US Half Sheet Movie Poster - Very Rare!Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0098: Paris 1937 - Art By Bouissoud (1937) 9.875x18 French Exposition Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed