New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0123: l'Amour a Paris Mr. Goron - Art Balluriau (1898) 43x59 French Litho Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0124: Will You Help The Women Of France? - Art By E. Penfield (1898) 36.5x26 US WWI Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0125: Cold Turkey - Mack Sennett (1925) US Silent Three Sheet movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0128: Kid Galahad - Bette Davis (1937) 8x14 US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0129: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art By Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5x68.75 US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0130: The Girl Habit - Charlie Ruggles (1931) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0131: Deaux Mademoiselle - Art By Louis Icart (1928) French Art Deco Print - FramedEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0132: Winter Sports In Austria - Art By F. Adametz (1950's) 25x37.75 Austrian Travel Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0133: Harper's March Mark Twain - Art by Penfield (1901) 9x12.5 US Advertising PosterEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0135: Gil Blas La Terre - Book by Emile Zola (1887) 39x59 Rare French Litho Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0136: U.S. Army At Home Abroad - Art By Tom Woodburn (1940's) 25x38 US WWII PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0137: Nippon Derby - Art By Tadanori Yokoo (1998) 28.25x40.25 Japanese Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0140: Savon Fer A Cheval - Art By Henry Le Monnier (1931) 47x63 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0142: Bookman Magazine September - Art Howard Chandler Christy (1896) 13x19.75 US Magazine CoverEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0143: Bobby Short - Art By Joe Eula (1966) 25x37.875 US Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0144: Cycles Automoto - Art Francisco Tamagno (1900) 15x22.75 French Lithograph LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0145: L'espagne Est Belle Toute L'annee - Art By Joseph Renau (1930's) 26.5x40 French Travel Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed