MILITARY, GUNS AND RELATED 2012-12-16 Auction - 354 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY - Page 11

130: **NICS CHECK** FINE WINCHESTER MODEL 1873, 38WCF C101: VINTAGE EASTMAN KODAK CENTURY STUDIO CAMERA161: VINTAGE BRONZE HANDLE CLOSE COMBAT TRENCH KNIFE
Chester, NY, United States

MILITARY, GUNS AND RELATED

Air Pistols & Rifles, Antique Rifles, Revolvers, Semi-Auto Pistols, Shot Guns, Hunting Rifles. Maxim 08/15 8mm Machine Gun; Confederate Battle Flag; WWII German incl Agassiz Swiss Sterling Pocket Watch, Helmets, Medals; Fraternal & Military Swords; Firemen Accoutrements; Scientific Instruments; Western & English Saddles; Sporting including Fly Fishing; Vintage Bronze/Brass Ship?s Bell; Vintage Eastman Kodak Century Studio Camera Model 8A w/Taylor Hobson Cook Portrait 15? Lens; Professional 35MM Olympus Camera Outfit; Vintage Mercury-Kiekhaefer AR 10 Outboard Motor; Art Work including Vintage Litho ?Custer?s Last Fight? for Anheuser-Busch Brewing Co.; (24) Kurz & Allison Chromolithographs-Battles of the Civil War; Watercolor/Gouache Illustration for Metropolitan Publishing ?Young Men Water for the Navy? & more
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE WYCKOFF F.D. STEEL HOSE CASEV: VINTAGE WYCKOFF F.D. STEEL HOSE CASE. HEIGHT 22"; WIDTH 16"
0251: VINTAGE WYCKOFF F.D. STEEL HOSE CASEVEst. $60-$90
GORDON GRANT (NEW YORK 1875-1962), INK: GORDON GRANT (NEW YORK 1875-1962), INK AND WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION, REVOLUTIONARY SOLDIERS, SIGNED 1909. SIGHT 26 1/2 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 35 X 27"
0255: GORDON GRANT (NEW YORK 1875-1962), INKEst. $250-$400
MASTER FLY TYING SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT: MASTER FLY TYING SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT (DYNA-KING JIG)
0256: MASTER FLY TYING SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENTEst. $250-$400
FRENCH MODEL EPEE BAYONET/SCABBARD, 1886: FRENCH MODEL EPEE BAYONET/SCABBARD, 1886. LENGTH 25 3/4"
0257: FRENCH MODEL EPEE BAYONET/SCABBARD, 1886Est. $100-$150
US NAVY MODEL 1852 OFFICER'S DRESS SWORD: US NAVY MODEL 1852 OFFICER'S DRESS SWORD, WILKINSON (NAMED). LENGTH 36 1/2" (WITH BAG)
0260: US NAVY MODEL 1852 OFFICER'S DRESS SWORDEst. $400-$600
LOT (3) CIVIL WAR INCLUDING CONFEDERATE: LOT (3) CIVIL WAR INCLUDING CONFEDERATE, SOUTHERN CROSS OF HONOR AND (2) MINI BALLS
0265: LOT (3) CIVIL WAR INCLUDING CONFEDERATEEst. $200-$300