MILITARY, GUNS AND RELATED 2012-12-16 Auction - 354 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY - Page 15

130: **NICS CHECK** FINE WINCHESTER MODEL 1873, 38WCF C101: VINTAGE EASTMAN KODAK CENTURY STUDIO CAMERA161: VINTAGE BRONZE HANDLE CLOSE COMBAT TRENCH KNIFE
Chester, NY, United States

MILITARY, GUNS AND RELATED

Air Pistols & Rifles, Antique Rifles, Revolvers, Semi-Auto Pistols, Shot Guns, Hunting Rifles. Maxim 08/15 8mm Machine Gun; Confederate Battle Flag; WWII German incl Agassiz Swiss Sterling Pocket Watch, Helmets, Medals; Fraternal & Military Swords; Firemen Accoutrements; Scientific Instruments; Western & English Saddles; Sporting including Fly Fishing; Vintage Bronze/Brass Ship?s Bell; Vintage Eastman Kodak Century Studio Camera Model 8A w/Taylor Hobson Cook Portrait 15? Lens; Professional 35MM Olympus Camera Outfit; Vintage Mercury-Kiekhaefer AR 10 Outboard Motor; Art Work including Vintage Litho ?Custer?s Last Fight? for Anheuser-Busch Brewing Co.; (24) Kurz & Allison Chromolithographs-Battles of the Civil War; Watercolor/Gouache Illustration for Metropolitan Publishing ?Young Men Water for the Navy? & more
Lot Number: Lowest