STUNNING $14M HOME REMODELING LIQUIDATION 2025-05-12 Auction - 709 Price Results - DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC in FL
CRATE & BARREL GRACIA CANOPY BED BRASS FINISHDAVID YURMAN STERLING & 18K GOLD CUFF 28GANTIQUE BOMBE SECRETARY DESK 45"
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

STUNNING $14M HOME REMODELING LIQUIDATION

DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions invites you to an unparalleled online auction event commencing **** on Monday, May 12th, 2025. Presented is a unique opportunity to acquire exceptional furnishings, fine art, and luxury goods sourced directly from a magnificent $14 million residence undergoing a major remodel. This is not merely an estate sale; it is a curated selection reflecting a lifestyle of sophistication and discerning taste, now available to the highest bidders. Explore a remarkable collection where timeless elegance meets contemporary chic. Exquisite French Antiques: Discover timeless pieces potentially including Louis XV and XVI style furniture, elegant commodes, fauteuils, and items showcasing fine marquetry and ormolu mounts. Modern & Contemporary Design: Bid on sophisticated furniture and accessories, possibly featuring iconic designs and high-end manufacturers recognized for quality and style. Fine & Decorative Art: A selection of art curated for a luxury residence, potentially including paintings, sculptures, and prints by listed or decorative artists. Coveted Designer Handbags: An exceptional opportunity to acquire handbags from the world?s most sought-after luxury houses. Expect potential offerings from Herm?s, Chanel, Louis Vuitton, and more. Estate Jewelry: Find treasures ranging from fine gold and platinum pieces adorned with diamonds and gemstones to signed items by renowned jewelers like Cartier or Van Cleef & Arpels. Luxury Home Decor: Elevate your interiors with high-end decorative items, potentially including designer lighting, objets d'art, fine crystal, silver, and bespoke accessories. VIEW CATALOG & BID ONLINE http://dejavuauction.com/ LOCAL PICKUP AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING AVAILABLE PRE-BIDDING OPEN NOW. LIVE ONLINE BIDDING STARTS MONDAY, May 12th @ 6PM EST NEW ITEMS ADDED DAILY
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
NEW! EQUESTRIAN-THEMED GLAM TRAYS SET OF TWO: NEW! EQUESTRIAN-THEMED GLAM TRAYS SET OF TWO-NEW WITH TAGS -LG TRAY 20.5" X 2" X 13.5"-SM TRAY 15.5" X 1" X 10"-SET OF TWO EQUESTRIAN-THEMED SERVING TRAYS – FEATURES HAMMERED STAINLESS STEEL BODIES
0052: NEW! EQUESTRIAN-THEMED GLAM TRAYS SET OF TWOEst. $175-$200
MONTBLANC 18K WHITE GOLD 0.60 CT DIAMOND RING: MONTBLANC 18K WHITE GOLD 0.60 CT DIAMOND RINGThis bold design from Montblanc is incredibly impressive. Set within each peak of the 18K White Gold band, youll find a small series of round-cut
0065L: MONTBLANC 18K WHITE GOLD 0.60 CT DIAMOND RINGEst. $1,700-$1,800
PAIR OF LARGE ANTIQUE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES 70": PAIR OF LARGE ANTIQUE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES 70"-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-APPROX 70" AND 63" TALL. BETWEEN 25"-30" WIDE-PAIR OF LIFE-SIZE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES. STANDING APPROXIMATELY 70"
0070: PAIR OF LARGE ANTIQUE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES 70"Est. $500-$2,000
CELINE NAVY CALF LEATHER HANDBAG: CELINE NAVY CALF LEATHER HANDBAGNAVY CALF LEATHERDIMENSIONS: 7.7x6.7x4.1 INCONDITION RATING: AABA7587SP030225 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.
0091G: CELINE NAVY CALF LEATHER HANDBAGEst. $590-$690Lot Passed
PEDRO FRIEDEBERG SERIGRAPH, CUSTOM FRAME 25": PEDRO FRIEDEBERG 32 GATOS SIGNED, CUSTOM FRAME 25"-PEDRO FRIEDEBERG LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH (56/120) FEATURING 30 STYLIZED BLACK CATS, EACH WITH UNIQUE GRAPHIC PATTERNS. WHIMSICAL AND SURREAL,
0100: PEDRO FRIEDEBERG SERIGRAPH, CUSTOM FRAME 25"Est. $400-$600
STEVE KAUFMAN MARILYN SILKSCREEN ON CANVAS 20": STEVE KAUFMAN MARILYN ICONS SILKSCREEN ON CANVAS 20" X 20" -SIGNED AND NUMBERED 43 /50 AP -WITH COA-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, EARRING DETACHED BUT PRESENT,STRETCHED-DP101824
0103R: STEVE KAUFMAN MARILYN SILKSCREEN ON CANVAS 20"Est. $250-$350
NEW! PAIR OF EQUESTRIAN-STYLE OLIVER CHILLERS: NEW! PAIR OF EQUESTRIAN-STYLE OLIVER CHILLERS-NEW WITH TAGS-LG 10.5" X 9"-SM 8.5" X 8"-PAIR OF EQUESTRIAN-STYLE WINE COOLERS. POLISHED STAINLESS STEEL STYLE DESIGN WITH ELEGANT GOLD-TONE HORSE BIT
0115: NEW! PAIR OF EQUESTRIAN-STYLE OLIVER CHILLERSEst. $200-$250
CHRISTIAN DIOR GOLD LOGO BROOCH 2": CHRISTIAN DIOR GOLD LOGO BROOCH 2"-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-APPROX 2"-VINTAGE DIOR GOLD TONE BROOCH-JA 050525By bidding on this item, you have read, understand, and agree to the terms and
0120: CHRISTIAN DIOR GOLD LOGO BROOCH 2"Est. $50-$200
14K GOLD HERRINGBONE NECKLACE W/ BOX 23.2G: 14K GOLD HERRINGBONE NECKLACE W/ BOX 23.2G-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-14K ITALY STAMP-23.2G-APPROX 20"-FEATURES A TEXTURED, DIAMOND-CUT DESIGN THAT CATCHES THE LIGHT BEAUTIFULLY. A CLASSIC PIECE
0155: 14K GOLD HERRINGBONE NECKLACE W/ BOX 23.2GEst. $1,000-$1,500
DAVID YURMAN STERLING & 18K GOLD CUFF 28G: DAVID YURMAN STERLING & 18K GOLD CUFF 28G-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-28G-APPROX 2.5"-TIMELESS PIECE THAT COMBINES LUXURY AND VERSATILITY. STAMPED .925, PERFECT FOR STACKING OR SOLO WEAR-JA
0158: DAVID YURMAN STERLING & 18K GOLD CUFF 28GEst. $200-$600
NEW! NATURAL HYDE BACKGAMMON SET 12": NEW! NATURAL HYDE BACKGAMMON SET-NEW -12" X .5" X 12"-LUXURY BACKGAMMON SET WITH TEXTURED BOARD. PERFECT FOR DISPLAY OR GAME NIGHT.-JA 050825By bidding on this item, you have read, understand, and
0180: NEW! NATURAL HYDE BACKGAMMON SET 12"Est. $200-$225Lot Passed
MADAGASCAR PRINT PORCELAIN ICE BUCKET: COASTAL MADAGASCAR PRINT PORCELAIN ICE BUCKET -MADAGASCAR IS OUR WHIMSICAL PATTERN DEPICTING TROPICAL PARROTS, PALM TREES, FRUIT AND SHAPES. BOLD POST MODERN PASTEL COLORS ARE JUXTAPOSED WITH THE
0195: MADAGASCAR PRINT PORCELAIN ICE BUCKETEst. $96-$126