IMPORTANT ART ASIAN & ANTIQUITIES 2013-03-28 Auction - 274 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 8

CATLETT ELIZABETH - SHARECROPPER LINOCUTCHINESE CARVED IVORY SCHOLAR & MAIDENS STATUECOBELLE - MODERN FLORAL STILL LIFE  PAINTING
Middletown, NY, United States

IMPORTANT ART ASIAN & ANTIQUITIES

Selling interesting & important artwork, Asian ethnic & oriental antiques & antiquities.
Lot Number: Lowest
AFTER COUSTEAU - MARLEY HORSE BRONZE: After Cousteau 1677- 1746 Bronze man with marley horse on marble base. H 12.50" on 2" base.
1085: AFTER COUSTEAU - MARLEY HORSE BRONZEEst. $50-$5,000
19TH C. JAPANESE SERVANT WOODBLOCK PRINT: 19th Century Japanese woodblock print. Servant cleaning among 2 women. Signed with chopmark. Sight size: H 14.50" x W 9.50"
1092: 19TH C. JAPANESE SERVANT WOODBLOCK PRINTEst. $50-$5,000
CHINESE JADE HARDSTONE C DRAGON - HONGSHAN: Chinese carved jade hardstone "C" Dragon Hongshan . H 7.25" x W 7.50 tail.
1100: CHINESE JADE HARDSTONE C DRAGON - HONGSHANEst. $50-$5,000
AFRICAN CHIEFS CARVED CHAIR: African chief chair carved wood chair. H 44" W 18".
1101: AFRICAN CHIEFS CARVED CHAIREst. $50-$5,000Lot Passed
CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SWORD IN SHEATH: Chinese hardstone sword in sheath carving. Neolithic style Dragon handle. H 12" x W 4".
1102: CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SWORD IN SHEATHEst. $50-$5,000
PRECOLUMBIAN AQUAMANILES DOG & FIGURAL MAN: Precolumbian 1) Tripod figural man aquamanile figural head H 5.50" x L 4" 2) Neolithic Dog form aquamanile . H 4" x L 6"
1104: PRECOLUMBIAN AQUAMANILES DOG & FIGURAL MANEst. $50-$5,000
CHINESE 14K GOLD & ONYX PROSPERITY BRACELET: 14K Gold & Black Onyx bracelet . Solid Gold sections & center clasp insignia in Chinese translates " Good Fortune & Prosperity " Approximate Length 8" . Marked 14K. 17.5 grams total wt. Condition:
1105: CHINESE 14K GOLD & ONYX PROSPERITY BRACELETEst. $50-$5,000
CHINESE CARVED STRIDING JADE HORSE: Chinese carved striding imperial style jade horse on teakwood base. 7.50" Total H.
1108: CHINESE CARVED STRIDING JADE HORSEEst. $50-$5,000
LONGWAY PORCELAIN KEROSENE LAMP 19TH C.: 19th Century. French Longway porcelain column kerosene lamp. Multi color floral design. H 14"
1110: LONGWAY PORCELAIN KEROSENE LAMP 19TH C.Est. $50-$5,000