Unexpected Finds Auction on Jan 31, 2026 by Michael's Gallery in CA
Shag (Signed & Numbered) - Masquerade Party, Limited Edition SerigraphGuy Buffet "Honolulu Shaved Ice" Signed Serigraph LEAnatole Krasnyansky "Prelude to Sweet Music" Signed Seri LE
Starts on:
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

Unexpected Finds

This auction brings together a wide range of artworks currently available from the gallery, featuring standout pieces across styles, subjects, and price points. Collectors are invited to explore and discover works that capture attention and inspire interest.
Live Bidding Starts In:
4
days
:
12
hrs
:
49
mins
:
04
secs
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
Jorn Fox (Abstract) Signed Original Acrylic: Artist: Jorn Fox Title: Jorn Fox (Abstract) Signed Original Acrylic Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Limited Edition: Art Dimensions: 40.0 x 40.0 x 2.0 inch ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "The feelings I
10003: Jorn Fox (Abstract) Signed Original AcrylicEst. $2,500-$3,500$2,250
Amado Pena "Colcha Series Maria" Serigraph: Artist: Amado Pena Title: Amado Pena "Colcha Series Maria" Serigraph Medium: Serigraph Limited Edition: Art Dimensions: 51.0 x 39.0 x 2.0 inch ARTIST BIO: Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic
10005: Amado Pena "Colcha Series Maria" SerigraphEst. $1,800-$2,000$450
Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and Acrylic: Artist: Jorn Fox Title: Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and Acrylic Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Limited Edition: Art Dimensions: 24.0 x 36.0 x 2.0 inch
10007: Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicEst. $2,800-$3,200$1,650
Bob Byerley "Matinee" Signed Lithograph LE: Artist: Bob Byerley Title: Bob Byerley "Matinee" Signed Lithograph LE Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 752/1500 Art Dimensions: 33.0 x 23.0 x 1.0 inch ARTIST BIO: BOB BYERLEY, AMERICAN
10012: Bob Byerley "Matinee" Signed Lithograph LEEst. $300-$400$250
Mark King "Ike's Pond" Signed Serigraph LE: Artist: Mark King Title: Mark King "Ike's Pond" Signed Serigraph LE Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 105/145 (CV/CXLV) Art Dimensions: 44.0 x 52.0 x 2.0 inch ARTIST BIO: Mark King was
10016: Mark King "Ike's Pond" Signed Serigraph LEEst. $1,000-$1,200$750
Ione Citrin "Tropical Bouquet" Signed Oil on Canvas: Artist: Ione Citrin Title: Ione Citrin "Tropical Bouquet" Signed Oil on Canvas Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Limited Edition: Art Dimensions: 47.0 x 37.0 x 2.0 inch ARTIST BIO: Source:
10021: Ione Citrin "Tropical Bouquet" Signed Oil on CanvasEst. $4,000-$4,500$3,400