Antiques and Fine Art Auction 2013-07-06 Auction - 1108 Price Results - Kastern GmbH & Co. KG Das Kunst u. Auktionshaus in de - Page 4

Hannover, Germany

Antiques and Fine Art Auction

Saturday 6 July 2013 - 11 a.m. (UTC+2). Paintings, Drawings, Graphic, Bronzes and Sculptures, Icons, Jewellery, Wristwatches, Furniture, Carpets, Lamps, Mirrors, Clocks, Silver, Porcelaine, Ceramics, Glass, Asian Art, Militaria, Books
Lot Number: Lowest
Carl Reichert 1836 Wien - 1918 Graz - Dackel ...: Carl Reichert 1836 Wien - 1918 Graz - Dackel mit Fuchswelpen - Öl/Lwd. 21 x 17 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: C. Reichert 95. Minim. rest. - Lit.: Fuchs, Heinrich. Die österreichischen Maler des 19.
0074: Carl Reichert 1836 Wien - 1918 Graz - Dackel ...Est. €1,500-€2,000
Paul Marcueyz 1877 (?) - 1952 - 'Faisan de Mo...: Paul Marcueyz 1877 (?) - 1952 - 'Faisan de Mongolie' / 'Faisan ordinaire' - 2 Gouachen/Papier auf Karton. Je 16 x 24 cm. Sign. r. u.: P.Marcueyz. Jeweils betit. l. u. Im Passepartout unter Glas
0075: Paul Marcueyz 1877 (?) - 1952 - 'Faisan de Mo...Est. €550-€750
Adolf Karl Friedrich Nickol 1824 Schöppensted...: Adolf Karl Friedrich Nickol 1824 Schöppenstedt - 1905 Braunschweig - Bewachte Brücke - Öl/Lwd. 82,5 x 120,5 cm. Sign. r. u.: F.A.Nickol. Rahmen. Verso Flicken. - Lit.: Th.-B. XXV, S. 445. Prov.:
0085: Adolf Karl Friedrich Nickol 1824 Schöppensted...Est. €4,500-€5,000
Heinrich Pforr 1880 Laudenbach - 1970 Hann. M...: Heinrich Pforr 1880 Laudenbach - 1970 Hann. Münden - Jagdstillleben mit Hase - Öl/Lwd. 99 x 65 cm. Sign. u. dat. l. o.: H. Pforr 1920. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen bez.: Heinrich Pforr Stillleben mit
0089: Heinrich Pforr 1880 Laudenbach - 1970 Hann. M...Est. €440-€600
Hubert Sattler Wien 1817 - 1904 Wien - 'Berch...: Hubert Sattler Wien 1817 - 1904 Wien - 'Berchtesgaden' - Öl/Holz. 12,5 x 18cm. Sign. l. u. (unter dem Pseudonym Louis Ritschard): L. Ritschard. Rahmen. - Lit.: Th.-B. XXIX, S. 486-487. H. Sattler
0093: Hubert Sattler Wien 1817 - 1904 Wien - 'Berch...Est. €400-€500