YEAR END DISCOVERY SALE 2013-12-14 Auction - 509 Price Results - Fine Arts Auctions LLC in CA - Page 6

PAIR OF DORE BRONZE & MARBLE URNS AND TOPSA TIFFANY ORMOLU AND MARBLE CLOCK GARNITUREEMPIRE STYLE PATINATED AND DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAS
Los Angeles, CA, United States

YEAR END DISCOVERY SALE

YEAR END LOW RESERVE SALE OF FINE ANTIQUES
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO PORCELAIN BOXES: A Ginori porcelain pill box accompanied with another box Estimate $75-100
0112: TWO PORCELAIN BOXESEst. $75-$100Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY SEVRES AND ORMOLU MOUNTED PLANTER: 19th century fruitwood planter, mounted with ormolu and Sevres plaque, 15.5" length Estimate $1200-1500
0113: 19TH CENTURY SEVRES AND ORMOLU MOUNTED PLANTEREst. $1,200-$1,500
CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE: A vintage CHINESE porcelain famille verte vase, fully marked. 13" h Estimate $400-500
0120: CHINESE PORCELAIN VASEEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
16 BACCARAT GLASSES: Set of 16 Baccarat vine glasses, all fully marked Baccarat. 11. Pieces 6" h 5. Pieces 5.5" h Estimate $500-700
0127: 16 BACCARAT GLASSESEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BOX: A Tientsin Yeching Chinese export silver box, early 20th century, Estimate $700-800
0129: CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BOXEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
CHINESE TOURQUOISE PERFUME BOTTLE: Antique Chinese hand carved TOURQUOISE perfume bottle in the shape of a fish Estimate $500-600
0130: CHINESE TOURQUOISE PERFUME BOTTLEEst. $500-$600