YEAR END DISCOVERY SALE 2013-12-14 Auction - 509 Price Results - Fine Arts Auctions LLC in CA - Page 7

PAIR OF DORE BRONZE & MARBLE URNS AND TOPSA TIFFANY ORMOLU AND MARBLE CLOCK GARNITUREEMPIRE STYLE PATINATED AND DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAS
Los Angeles, CA, United States

YEAR END DISCOVERY SALE

YEAR END LOW RESERVE SALE OF FINE ANTIQUES
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE JADE CARVING: 8 ½ H x 9" W. Estimated $300-400.
0131: CHINESE JADE CARVINGEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
CAPODIMONTE AND GILT BRONZE STEIN: 19th century . 10 ½ “high. Estimated $ 1,000-1,500.
0132: CAPODIMONTE AND GILT BRONZE STEINEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
LOETZ GLASS AND SILVER BOWL: 8”high. Estimated $400-500.
0133: LOETZ GLASS AND SILVER BOWLEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
SET OF 4 JAPANESE IVOVY NETSUKE: Estimated $150-200. NO SHIPPING OF IVORY TO OUTSIDE OF USA
0136: SET OF 4 JAPANESE IVOVY NETSUKEEst. $150-$200
SET OF 3 JAPANESE NETSUKE: Estimate $100-150 NO SHIPPING OF IVORY TO OUTSIDE OF USA
0139: SET OF 3 JAPANESE NETSUKEEst. $100-$150
PAIR OF 19 TH CENTURY CANDELABRAS: A pair of French gilt and patinated bronze and marble figural candelabra Circa 1875.The candelabra with a marching putti with one candle holder resting on his shoulder and blowing through the second
0148: PAIR OF 19 TH CENTURY CANDELABRASEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
CHINESE ROSEWOOD DRAGON CHAIR: Carved Chinese rosewood chair, first half 20th century,relief carved dragon crest rail flanked by foliate supported dragon head arms, a demilune seat with carved band, all supported by cabriole legs
0150: CHINESE ROSEWOOD DRAGON CHAIREst. $500-$600Lot Passed
CHINESE HARDSTONE TREE: 9” high by 6” wide. Estimated $250-300.
0152: CHINESE HARDSTONE TREEEst. $250-$300Lot Passed