YEAR END DISCOVERY SALE 2013-12-14 Auction - 509 Price Results - Fine Arts Auctions LLC in CA - Page 8

PAIR OF DORE BRONZE & MARBLE URNS AND TOPSA TIFFANY ORMOLU AND MARBLE CLOCK GARNITUREEMPIRE STYLE PATINATED AND DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAS
Los Angeles, CA, United States

YEAR END DISCOVERY SALE

YEAR END LOW RESERVE SALE OF FINE ANTIQUES
Lot Number: Lowest
VIENNESE ENAMEL DISH: 19th century Viennese enamel dish. 6" diam. Estimate $400-500
0159: VIENNESE ENAMEL DISHEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
MEISSEN PLATE: MEISSEN plate 9" diameter. Estimate $200-250
0160: MEISSEN PLATEEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
3 VENITIAN GLASS CUP AND SAUCERS: Set of 3 enameled VENITIAN glass cup and saucers. Estimate $300-400
0161: 3 VENITIAN GLASS CUP AND SAUCERSEst. $300-$400
SET OF TWO MEISSEN PLATES: 2 MEISSEN plates, 19th century. Estimate $250-350
0163: SET OF TWO MEISSEN PLATESEst. $250-$350
AN COLD PAINTED METAL AUSTRIAN ASH TRAY: A cold painted Austrian metal ashtray. 5" h. Estimate $250-300
0164: AN COLD PAINTED METAL AUSTRIAN ASH TRAYEst. $250-$300
CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA POT MAKERS: 5 ½" H. Estimated $300-400.
0166: CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA POT MAKERSEst. $300-$400
A SEVRES CUP AND SAUCER: A 19th century Sevres cup and saucer. Estimate $250-300
0167: A SEVRES CUP AND SAUCEREst. $250-$300Lot Passed
MOSER CUP AND SAUCER: 19th century Moser enameled and gilt cup and saucer, Estimate $200-300
0169: MOSER CUP AND SAUCEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
PAIR OF ENAMELED VINE GLASSES: A pair of 19th century VENITIAN enameled vine glasses, 4.5" h Estimate $200-250
0170: PAIR OF ENAMELED VINE GLASSESEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
2 MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCERS: Set of 2 MEISSEN 19th century cup and saucers. Estimate $300-400
0171: 2 MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCERSEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
PAIR OF DORE BRONZE AND CRYSTAL GIRONDELS: A pair of 19th century dore bronze and baccarat crystal girondles , with hanging crystal drops. Estimate $700-800
0172: PAIR OF DORE BRONZE AND CRYSTAL GIRONDELSEst. $700-$800
BOHEMIAN OVERLAY BEAKER: A 19th century Bohemian enameled and gilt beaker. Estimate $400-500
0174: BOHEMIAN OVERLAY BEAKEREst. $400-$500Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY ROYAL VIENNA VASE: A 19th Royal Vienna hand painted vase and cover, 13" h Estimate $500-600
0177: 19TH CENTURY ROYAL VIENNA VASEEst. $500-$600Lot Passed