Major Fine Art Blow Out!! 2014-06-16 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Wilson Fine Art & Antiques in CO - Page 4

"Going Up" by Michael A."DIVORCE COURT" By Charles BraggLady's Fancy White & Blue Sapphire 10kt Necklace.
Boulder, CO, United States

Major Fine Art Blow Out!!

Fine Jewelry, Paintings, Sculptures, Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
PINK AGATE NECKLACE: PINK AGATE NECKLACE, APPROX. 1200 CTS
0017B: PINK AGATE NECKLACEEst. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture by BRAQUE (42T): Bronze Sculpture Limited Edition, After BRAQUE, Approx: 13"X7", 11" TALL.
0017I: Bronze Sculpture by BRAQUE (42T)Est. $8,000-$9,500Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture by Artist MIRO (49T): Bronze Sculpture Limited Edition, After MIRO, Approx: 3"X2.5", 18" TALL.
0019I: Bronze Sculpture by Artist MIRO (49T)Est. $14,000-$14,500Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "ODALISQUE AU MAGNOLIA", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an
0021G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
"ASIA" Lithograph By Peter Max: Lithograph, Framed and Matted, Out of the book; Approximately 19 x 17 In.
0022: "ASIA" Lithograph By Peter MaxEst. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
"Piranhas" Bhy Lisa R. Grubb: Limited Edition, Giclee on Canvas, Signed by the artist, approximately 22" x 28" In.
0022F: "Piranhas" Bhy Lisa R. GrubbEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "ODALISQUE, CULOTTE RAYEE, PROFIL REFLETE DANS LA GLACE", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0022G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Fancy Sapphire with 10kt Chain.: Fancy Sapphire with 10kt Chain. Sapphire approx 3ct, Chain approx 10kt Gold.
0022J: Fancy Sapphire with 10kt Chain.Est. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
"Flying Taxi" By Lisa R. Grubb: Limited Edition, Giclee on Canvas, Signed by the artist, approximately 24" x 24" In.
0023F: "Flying Taxi" By Lisa R. GrubbEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "TETE DE JEUNE FILL E AU COL ORGANDI", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came
0023G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
"BEAUTY" Lithograph By Peter Max: Lithograph, Framed and Matted, Out of the book; Approximately 19 1/2 x 17 1/2 In.
0024: "BEAUTY" Lithograph By Peter MaxEst. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed