Numismatic Gold Auction 6 2014-12-06 Auction - 230 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 2

FranceAlbaniaFrance
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 6

Numismatic Prestige collection, Gold, Silver and Banknote
Lot Number: Lowest
Cuba: 5 Pesos/Year/1916///Weight/8.36/Condition/PCGS MS64/Metal/Gold/
0025: CubaEst. CHF 400-CHF 500
Cuba: 10 Pesos/Year/1916///Weight/16.17/Condition/PCGS MS62+/Metal/Gold/
0026: CubaEst. CHF 700-CHF 1,000
Czechoslovakia: 5 Dukat/Year/1929///Weight/19.72/Condition/PCGS MS66/Metal/Gold/
0027: CzechoslovakiaEst. CHF 4,500-CHF 5,500
Czechoslovakia: 5 Dukat/Year/1932///Weight/17.46/Condition/PCGS MS64/Metal/Gold/
0028: CzechoslovakiaEst. CHF 4,500-CHF 5,500
Denmark: 20 Kroner/Year/1877/Christian IX//Weight/8.96/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0029: DenmarkEst. CHF 400-CHF 550
Denmark: 20 Kroner/Year/1900/Christian IX//Weight/8.94/Condition/SUP+/Metal/Gold/
0030: DenmarkEst. CHF 350-CHF 550Lot Passed
Denmark: 20 Kroner/Year/1917/Christian X//Weight/8.93/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0031: DenmarkEst. CHF 300-CHF 550Lot Passed
Dominican Republic: 30 Pesos/Year/1955///Weight/29.57/Condition/SUP+/Metal/Gold/RR
0032: Dominican RepublicEst. CHF 1,225-CHF 1,500Lot Passed
France: Ecu d or a la couronne/Year/ND/Charles VI/1380-1422/Weight/3.83/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0033: FranceEst. CHF 650-CHF 800Lot Passed
France: Ecu d or a la couronne/Year/ND/Charles VI/1380-1422/Weight/3.62/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0034: FranceEst. CHF 550-CHF 700
France: Franc a pied/Year/ND/Charles VI//Weight/3.74/Condition/TTB/Metal/Gold/
0035: FranceEst. CHF 900-CHF 1,100
France: 1/4 Ecu a la croix/Year/1606 L (Bayonne)///Weight/9.65/Condition/TB+/Metal/Silver/
0036: FranceEst. CHF 80-CHF 100
France: Ecu a la meche longue/Year/1649 K (Bordeaux)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/27.2/Condition/NGC XF45/Metal/Silver/
0037: FranceEst. CHF 490-CHF 600Lot Passed
France: 1/2 Ecu meches longues/Year/1651 S (Reims)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/13.52/Condition/TB+/Metal/Silver/
0038: FranceEst. CHF 325-CHF 400
France: 1/12 Ecu au buste juvenil/Year/1662 I (Limoges)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/2.22/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/
0039: FranceEst. CHF 125-CHF 150
France: 1/2 Ecu aux palmes/Year/1693 A (Paris)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/13.62/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0040: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 300
France: 1/2 Ecu aux palmes/Year/1694 S (Reims)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/13.49/Condition/TB/Metal/Silver/
0041: FranceEst. CHF 330-CHF 400Lot Passed
France: 1/2 Ecu aux palmes/Year/1698 A (Paris)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/13.3/Condition/NGC AU DETAILS/Metal/Silver/
0042: FranceEst. CHF 200-CHF 250
France: Ecu aux insignes/Year/1702 X (Amiens)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/26.78/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/
0043: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 300
France: 1/2 Ecu aux 8 L/Year/1704 S (Reims)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/13.36/Condition/TB/Metal/Silver/
0044: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 300
France: Louis d'or aux insignes/Year/1704 S (Reims)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/6.75/Condition/NGC AU58/Metal/Gold/RRR
0045: FranceEst. CHF 3,000-CHF 4,000
France: Ecu aux trois couronnes/Year/1710 V (Troyes)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/30.34/Condition/NGC VF35/Metal/Silver/
0046: FranceEst. CHF 350-CHF 450
France: Ecu aux 3 couronnes/Year/1710 G (Poitiers)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/30.14/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/
0047: FranceEst. CHF 550-CHF 650
France: 1/2 Ecu aux trois couronnes/Year/1713 X (Amiens)/Louis XIIII/1643-1715/Weight/7.51/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/RR
0048: FranceEst. CHF 125-CHF 150