Numismatic Gold Auction 6 2014-12-06 Auction - 230 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 3

FranceAlbaniaFrance
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 6

Numismatic Prestige collection, Gold, Silver and Banknote
Lot Number: Lowest
France: Ecu Vertugadin/Year/1716 S (Reims)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/30.45/Condition/NGC VF DETAILS/Metal/Silver/
0049: FranceEst. CHF 330-CHF 400
France: Ecu Vertugadin/Year/1716 T (Nantes)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/30.4/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/
0050: FranceEst. CHF 330-CHF 400
France: 1/3 Ecu ou petit Louis d argent /Year/1720 B (Rouen)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/8/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/
0051: FranceEst. CHF 330-CHF 400
France: 1/3 Ecu ou petit Louis d argent /Year/1720 S (Reims)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/8.17/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/
0052: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350Lot Passed
France: Ecu aux lunettes/Year/1726 A (Paris)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/8.2/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0053: FranceEst. CHF 740-CHF 900
France: 1/2 Ecu/Year/1726 D (Lyon)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/13.4/Condition/NGC XF DETAILS/Metal/Silver/
0054: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350Lot Passed
France: Ecu aux rameaux d'olivier/Year/1726 S (Reims)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/29.39/Condition/TB/Metal/Silver/
0055: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350
France: Ecu aux branches d'olivier/Year/1728 W (Lille)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/29.2/Condition/NGC AU DETAILS/Metal/Silver/
0056: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350
France: Ecu/Year/1739 Y (Bourges)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/29.26/Condition/TB/Metal/Silver/
0057: FranceEst. CHF 150-CHF 300Lot Passed
France: Double Louis d or au bandeau/Year/1754 L (Bayonne)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/16.22/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0058: FranceEst. CHF 1,600-CHF 2,000
France: Ecu aux Bandeaux/Year/1757 Cow (Pau)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/28.89/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0059: FranceEst. CHF 65-CHF 100
France: Ecu aux bandeaux/Year/1763 Cow (Pau)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight/29.04/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0060: FranceEst. CHF 165-CHF 200
France: Medal City of Paris/Year/1767///Weight/10.01/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/
0061: FranceEst. CHF 150-CHF 200Lot Passed
France: 1/2 Sol/Year/1770 BB (Strasbourg)/Louis XV/1715-1774/Weight//Condition/NGC XF45 BN/Metal/Copper/
0062: FranceEst. CHF 80-CHF 150Lot Passed
France: Ecu aux rameaux d'olivier/Year/1783 B (Rouen)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/29.32/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/
0063: FranceEst. CHF 125-CHF 170
France: Ecu aux Lauriers/Year/1783 L (Bordeaux)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/29.24/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0064: FranceEst. CHF 65-CHF 100Lot Passed
France: Ecu aux rameaux d'olivier/Year/1784 A (Paris)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/28.69/Condition/TB/Metal/Silver/
0065: FranceEst. CHF 55-CHF 80
France: Double Louis d'or au buste nu/Year/1786 B (Rouen)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/15.23/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0066: FranceEst. CHF 900-CHF 1,200
France: Louis d or/Year/1786 H (La Rochelle)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/7.57/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0067: FranceEst. CHF 900-CHF 1,200
France: Louis d or au Buste nu/Year/1786 H (La Rochelle)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/7.26/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0068: FranceEst. CHF 650-CHF 900
France: Louis d'or a la tete nue/Year/1786 T (Nantes)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/7.64/Condition/NGC MS62/Metal/Gold/
0069: FranceEst. CHF 900-CHF 1,100
France: Ecu aux rameaux d'olivier/Year/1789 M (Toulouse)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/28.94/Condition/TB/Metal/Silver/
0070: FranceEst. CHF 165-CHF 200Lot Passed
France: Ecu aux rameaux d'olivier/Year/1790 A (Paris)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/29.35/Condition/TB/Metal/Silver/
0071: FranceEst. CHF 200-CHF 250
France: Double Louis d or tete nue/Year/1790 M (Toulouse)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/15.23/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0072: FranceEst. CHF 1,520-CHF 1,850