Numismatic Gold Auction 6 2014-12-06 Auction - 230 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 5

FranceAlbaniaFrance
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 6

Numismatic Prestige collection, Gold, Silver and Banknote
Lot Number: Lowest
France: 20 Francs/Year/1850 A (Paris)///Weight/6.45/Condition/FDC/Metal/Gold/
0097: FranceEst. CHF 400-CHF 600Lot Passed
France: 50 Francs/Year/1855 A (Paris)/Napoleon III/1852-1870/Weight/16.11/Condition/PCGS MS62/Metal/Gold/
0098: FranceEst. CHF 750-CHF 950
0099: FranceEst. CHF 1,100-CHF 1,350
France: 50 Francs/Year/1856 A (Paris)/Napoleon III/1852-1870/Weight/16.12/Condition/PCGS MS62/Metal/Gold/
0100: FranceEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000
France: 50 Francs/Year/1857 A (Paris)/Napoleon III/1852-1870/Weight/16.11/Condition/PCGS MS63/Metal/Gold/
0101: FranceEst. CHF 990-CHF 1,200
France: 10 Francs/Year/1859 A (Paris)/Napoleon III/1852-1870/Weight/3.22/Condition/PCGS MS64/Metal/Gold/
0102: FranceEst. CHF 650-CHF 900Lot Passed
France: 10 Francs/Year/1859 A (Paris)/Napoleon III/1852-1870/Weight/3.22/Condition/PCGS MS66/Metal/Gold/
0103: FranceEst. CHF 900-CHF 1,300
France: 10 Francs/Year/1859 A (Paris)/Napoleon III/1852-1870/Weight/3.22/Condition/PCGS MS65/Metal/Gold/
0104: FranceEst. CHF 850-CHF 1,000
France: 10 Francs/Year/1860 A (Paris)/Napoleon III/1852-1870/Weight/3.2/Condition/PCGS MS64/Metal/Gold/
0105: FranceEst. CHF 550-CHF 700Lot Passed
France: 20 Francs/Year/1866 A (Paris)/Napoleon III/1852-1870/Weight/6.45/Condition/PCGS AU58/Metal/Gold/
0106: FranceEst. CHF 270-CHF 400
France: 20 Cents/Year/1867 BB (Strasbourg)/Napoleon III/1852-1870/Weight/1/Condition/TB/Metal/Silver/
0107: FranceEst. CHF 160-CHF 250Lot Passed
France: 20 Francs Genie/Year/1875///Weight/6.45/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0108: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 300
France: 50 Cents/Year/1881 A (Paris)///Weight/2.48/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/
0109: FranceEst. CHF 30-CHF 40Lot Passed
France: 10 Francs Ceres/Year/1896 A (Paris)///Weight/3.225/Condition/NGC MS64/Metal/Gold/
0110: FranceEst. CHF 550-CHF 700
France: Lot of 50 coins of 20 francs Napoleon Coq/Year/various///Weight/322/Condition/Sup/Metal/Gold/
0110A: FranceEst. CHF 10,000-CHF 12,000Lot Passed
France: Versement d or pour la defence Nationale/Year/1915///Weight//Condition/SUP/Metal/Banknote/
0111: FranceEst. CHF 120-CHF 300Lot Passed
France: 1000 Francs/Year/1925///Weight//Condition/SUP+/Metal/Banknote/
0112: FranceEst. CHF 500-CHF 600Lot Passed
France: 100 Francs Bazor/Year/1935///Weight/6.55/Condition/NGC PF64/Metal/Gold/
0113: FranceEst. CHF 5,100-CHF 6,000Lot Passed
France: 100 Francs Bazor/Year/1935///Weight/6.55/Condition/PCGS PR63CAM/Metal/Gold/
0114: FranceEst. CHF 4,500-CHF 5,500Lot Passed
France: 500 Francs/Year/1938///Weight//Condition/SUP+/Metal/Banknote/
0115: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 400Lot Passed
France: 500 Francs "Paix"/Year/1940///Weight//Condition/SUP+/Metal/Banknote/
0116: FranceEst. CHF 180-CHF 300Lot Passed
France: 100 Francs "Descartes"/Year/1942///Weight//Condition/SUP+/Metal/Banknote/
0117: FranceEst. CHF 340-CHF 500Lot Passed
France: 5000 Francs "Victory"/Year/1943///Weight//Condition/SUP+/Metal/Banknote/
0118: FranceEst. CHF 400-CHF 600Lot Passed
France: 20 Francs essay, St Michel/Year/1992///Weight/9/Condition/SUP+/Metal/CN/RR
0119: FranceEst. CHF 140-CHF 300Lot Passed